Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $798,500

    6 Cornwall Rd, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    4beds
    2,240sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $798,500 Zestimate®
    $356/sqft
    $2,826 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $798,500

    $727,000 - $878,000

    $2,826/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,737/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,737/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is like new, many upgrades. Chef's kitchen. Crown moldings though out the house. Has ceiling fans and irrigation system. Has a screened in porch. Close to the beaches and shopping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • MBED-Full Bath, Screen(s), Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 334190085100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Range Hood, Garage Door Opener, Disposal, Fridge w/Ice Maker
    • Kitchen: Countertops - Granite, Island, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Eat In
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • Heating System: Multi Zone
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Construction Type: Stick/Frame
    • Documents On File: Selr Disc./Real Prop Cond, Survey
    • Exterior Features: Fencing-Full, Irrigation System
    • Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Interior Features: MBED-Full Bath, Screen(s), Window Treatments
    • Lot Description: Landscaped, Partially Wooded
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Parking: Driveway/Off Street, Garage
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Sewer: Public Central Sewer
    • Status: Active
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Map Section: Between Rt. 1 & 113
    • MLS Area Major: Lewes And Rehoboth Hundred
    • Lot Size Unit: SqFt
    • Water: Private Central Water
    • Subdivision: Rehoboth Beach Yacht And CC
    • Fireplace: Gas
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2018Sold$468,000$209/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2018Listed for sale$468,000-5.5%$209/sqft
    Source: JACK LINGO REHOBOTH #727706 Report a problem
    9/9/2016Listing removed$495,000$221/sqft
    Source: JACK LINGO REHOBOTH #711949 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Listed for sale$495,000+17.9%$221/sqft
    Source: JACK LINGO REHOBOTH #711949 Report a problem
    7/7/2014Sold$420,000$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2014Sold$420,000$188/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,569 -15.7%$371,450 +884%
    2024$1,861 +0.1%$37,750
    2023$1,859 +3.6%$37,750
    2022$1,794 +0.9%$37,750
    2021$1,778 +0.3%$37,750
    2020$1,772 $37,750
    2019$1,772 -0.1%$37,750
    2018$1,775 +7.1%$37,750
    2017$1,658 +9.9%$37,750
    2016$1,508 +60.3%$37,750
    2015$941 +1.1%$37,750
    2014$930 +4.5%$37,750
    2013$890 +0.6%$37,750
    2012$885 -28.9%$37,750
    2011$1,244 $37,750
    2010$1,244 -2.9%$37,750
    2009$1,281 $37,750
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19971