Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker Realty - Portsmouth, NH
    Bought with: New Space Real Estate, LLC
    $610,000

    6 Crest Road, Kingston, NH 03848

    4beds
    2,382sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $625,600 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $5,992 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $625,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,992/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,280/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,280/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here it is!!! A golden opportunity to live mortgage free, or multigenerationally, or however you'd like to use this space. A charming cape home with a completely separate 1 bed/1 bath ADU. Separate electricity and heat, shared well and septic. LOCATION- In every direction you within 15 mins of major shopping and amenities. Locally you have access to Kingston State Park, walking trails and SELT throughout town. PRIVATE- This home is located at the end of a dead end road with only 6 houses, but still convenient to MA, 95, 93, 101, and 125.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather C Hanlon,

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Portsmouth, NH Off:603-334-1900

    Bought with:

    Michael J McKenney

    New Space Real Estate, LLC

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5021105MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane, Oil, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Slab,Unfinished,Basement Stairs,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,864
    • Total interior livable area: 2,382 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,382
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: 1.75
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: KNGSM00R22B000011L000000
    • Zoning description: 1F Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar Exterior
    • Foundation: Concrete Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 150 Amp Service
    • Sewer: 1250 Gallon
    • Utilities for property: Phone, Cable, Propane

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kingston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/24/2025Sold$610,000-0.7%$256/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5021105 Report a problem
    11/5/2024Price change$614,000-2.4%$258/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5021105 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Listed for sale$629,000+109.7%$264/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5016050 Report a problem
    3/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group Report a problem
    3/12/2022Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group #4900665 Report a problem
    10/24/2016Sold$299,999$126/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4497195 Report a problem
    8/27/2016Pending sale$299,999$126/sqft
    Source: Coco, Early & Associates/Windham #4497195 Report a problem
    8/15/2016Price change$299,999-3.2%$126/sqft
    6/16/2016Listed for sale$309,900+4%$130/sqft
    11/16/2015Listing removed$297,900$125/sqft
    Source: Classic Homes Realty, LLC #4423208 Report a problem
    10/25/2015Price change$297,900-0.7%$125/sqft
    Source: Classic Homes Realty, LLC #4423208 Report a problem
    10/1/2015Listed for sale$299,900$126/sqft
    Source: Classic Homes Realty, LLC #4423208 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Pending sale$299,900$126/sqft
    Source: Classic Homes Realty, LLC #4423208 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Listed for sale$299,900$126/sqft
    Source: Classic Homes Realty, LLC #4423208 Report a problem
    8/18/2015Pending sale$299,900$126/sqft
    Source: Classic Homes Realty, LLC #4423208 Report a problem
    7/13/2015Price change$299,900-3.2%$126/sqft
    Source: Classic Homes Realty, LLC #4423208 Report a problem
    6/28/2015Price change$309,900-2.9%$130/sqft
    Source: Classic Homes Realty, LLC #4423208 Report a problem
    6/21/2015Listed for sale$319,000$134/sqft
    Source: Classic Homes Realty, LLC #4423208 Report a problem
    6/11/2015Pending sale$319,000$134/sqft
    Source: Classic Homes Realty, LLC #4423208 Report a problem
    6/5/2015Price change$319,000-3%$134/sqft
    Source: Classic Homes Realty, LLC #4423208 Report a problem
    5/20/2015Listed for sale$329,000+255.5%$138/sqft
    Source: Classic Homes Realty, LLC #4423208 Report a problem
    3/31/2015Sold$92,533-57%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2015Price change$215,000+24.3%$90/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 North Shore #4390946 Report a problem
    3/5/2015Price change$173,000-19.5%$73/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 North Shore #4390946 Report a problem
    1/25/2015Price change$215,000-3.6%$90/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 North Shore #4390946 Report a problem
    10/24/2014Listed for sale$223,000-12.5%$94/sqft
    Source: Century 21 North Shore/Fermin Group #71761295 Report a problem
    3/9/2014Listing removed$254,900+20.2%$107/sqft
    Source: Classic Homes Realty, LLC. #4248678 Report a problem
    2/26/2014Sold$212,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,352 +5.3%$442,600
    2023$6,984 +12.4%$442,600 +61.8%
    2022$6,213 +4.2%$273,600 -4.2%
    2020$5,963 -5.1%$285,600
    2019$6,283 +4.6%$285,600
    2018$6,009 +5%$285,600 +28.6%
    2017$5,723 +1.1%$222,000
    2016$5,661 -1.7%$222,000
    2015$5,759 +2.9%$222,000
    2014$5,599 +3.1%$222,000 -0.8%
    2013$5,431 -1.7%$223,700 -12.4%
    2012$5,527 +4.4%$255,400
    2011$5,292 +1.7%$255,400
    2010$5,205 -2.8%$255,400
    2008$5,353 +8.4%$255,400 +4.9%
    2006$4,938 $243,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03848