Eastman Meadow offers a simplified, one-level living in a carefree community. Abutting over 200 acres of conservation land with walking trails. This unit with lots of options, includes a finished, walk-out, daylight basement with family room, additional bedroom and bath. Custom kitchen with island, pantry, granite countertops. Hardwood floors, custom built-ins, sunroom. Has an office, which was an option when built. Deck overlooking wooded space. The spacious primary suite offers a custom walk-in closet, tray ceiling and a full bath. Whole house generator, central AC, 2 car garage. Internet and cable are included in monthly Assoc. fee. Close to golf and local beaches. OPEN HOUSE 4/25/26 12:00 to 1:30
Pending
Price cut: $101K (3/31)
$999,000
6 Dipper Road #27, Cape Elizabeth, ME 04107
3beds
2,640sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2015
-- sqft lot
$973,900 Zestimate®
$378/sqft
$561/mo HOA
What's special
Custom walk-in closetGranite countertopsTray ceilingOne-level livingDeck overlooking wooded spaceAdditional bedroom and bathHardwood floors
- 108 days |
- 429 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1650810
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: Interior Entry,Daylight,Finished,Full,Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,640
- Total interior livable area: 2,640 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,842
- Finished area below ground: 798
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Features: Abuts Conservation, Near Golf Course, Level, Landscaped, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 6Dipper Road27CapeElizR041829
Condition
- Year built: 2015
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $561 monthly
Location
- Region: Cape Elizabeth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $378/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $8,606
- Date on market: 1/30/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$973,900
$925,000 - $1.02M
$4,332/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $999,000$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $999,000-9.2%$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listing removed | $1,100,000$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Price change | $1,100,000-8.3%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$455/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04107