Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,033,800

    6 Dover Neck Rd, Dover, NH 03820

    3beds
    2,510sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $1,033,800 Zestimate®
    $412/sqft
    $4,552 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,033,800

    $972,000 - $1.11M

    $4,552/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,863/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,863/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Absolutely beautiful home located within the Brickyard Estates neighborhood in South Dover. The impressive brick covered front porch leads into a light-filled entry foyer with hardwood floors. Inviting granite kitchen with honey colored wood cabinets and sunny breakfast nook overlooking the multi-level rear deck. Also, on the first floor a formal dining room, a fireplaced living room, cozy den, a large sunroom and a separate laundry room. A very pretty large master suite and two additional guest bedrooms are comfortably located on the second floor. The attached two-car garage has direct entry and rear access. Fenced-in Gunite heated pool surrounded by plenty of outdoor entertaining area. The landscaping is exceptional in every corner of the property. The home is equipped with security system, irrigation system, professional outdoor lighting, generator hookup, self-cleaning gutters, and central vacuum system. The neighborhood common land has 3 acres on the Piscataqua River with optional dock and deep-water mooring rights. Seller must find suitable housing prior to closing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,510 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: DOVRMM0090BAL2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2023Sold$833,000-7.4%$332/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4948713 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Pending sale$899,500$358/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #4929314 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Contingent$899,500$358/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4929314 Report a problem
    9/12/2022Listed for sale$899,500+259.9%$358/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4929314 Report a problem
    12/7/1999Sold$249,900$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$16,030 +12.7%$882,200 +16%
    2023$14,219 +0.6%$760,400 +6.8%
    2022$14,128 +4.6%$712,100 +14.4%
    2021$13,506 +3.4%$622,400 +18.4%
    2020$13,061 +2.9%$525,600 +4.3%
    2019$12,698 +3.5%$504,100 +2.4%
    2018$12,266 +2.4%$492,200 +6.3%
    2017$11,980 +9.4%$463,100 +11.1%
    2016$10,955 +1.7%$416,700 +3%
    2015$10,769 +8.7%$404,700 +2.6%
    2011$9,910 +0.2%$394,500 -5.3%
    2010$9,890 +4%$416,400 -7.6%
    2008$9,510 $450,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03820