Skip main navigation
Sold for $190,000
  • $190,000

    6 Dow St, Exeter, NH 03833

    3beds
    1,170sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1965
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $190,000 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $3,709 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $190,000

    $181,000 - $200,000

    $3,709/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,709/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,709/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,309/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover a rare opportunity in Exeter, NH with this 1965 three-bedroom mobile home situated on a privately owned 1/3-acre lot on a quiet, residential street. The existing home is in need of renovation or removal, offering the perfect chance to remodel, rebuild, or create the home you’ve always envisioned. The property features a private well, town sewer, and a spacious two-car garage, adding excellent value and flexibility. Being sold as-is, this property will require a cash purchase or rehab/renovation loan. Don’t miss this unique chance to invest in a fixer-upper or begin fresh on a desirable piece of Exeter real estate. Assisted Showings Begin Sunday, 11/23. Shown by Appointment only.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lynne B. Merrill 603-770-4012,

    The Merrill Bartlett Group 603-642-5171

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    Non Member Office

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73457129

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Treatment
    • Laundry: First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Internet Available - DSL
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,170
    • Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,170
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Detached, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Stone/Gravel, Unpaved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Deck, Deck - Wood
    • Exterior features: Porch - Enclosed, Deck, Deck - Wood
    • Frontage length: 150.00
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 766681

• Modified
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Individual Well
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Public School
    Location
    • Region: Exeter

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$190,000-15.2%$162/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73457129 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$224,000$191/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5070449 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Contingent$224,000$191/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5070449 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$224,000-10%$191/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5070409 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listed for sale$249,000-30.6%$213/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5070409 Report a problem
    4/30/2011Listing removed$359,000$307/sqft
    Source: keller williams coastal realty #4057462 Report a problem
    4/28/2011Listed for sale$359,000+223.4%$307/sqft
    10/20/2004Sold$111,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,510 +35.9%$197,300 +104.7%
    2023$2,582 +8.2%$96,400
    2022$2,386 +1.1%$96,400
    2020$2,361 +5.3%$96,400
    2019$2,243 -10.6%$96,400 +5.7%
    2018$2,508 +2.7%$91,200
    2017$2,441 +2%$91,200
    2016$2,393 +2.7%$91,200
    2015$2,329 -10.5%$91,200 -8.7%
    2014$2,603 +3.1%$99,900
    2011$2,525 +2.7%$99,900
    2010$2,459 $99,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03833