Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $51,900

    6 Flike Rd, Stillwater, NY 12170

    0beds
    720sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1968
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $51,900 Zestimate®
    $72/sqft
    $1,163 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $51,900

    $42,000 - $65,000

    $1,163/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $277/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $277/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lots of potential with this one, Stillwater schools, Newer septic, has a 3 car carport addition, Metal roof, forced air heat. Just needs some TLC. Selling as is for cash for 39K

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 415289253119

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

• Status Category: Pending
    • SPECIAL MARKET CONDITIONS: No Special Conditions
    • SO1Office Type: MLS SUBSCRIBER
    • SO1Office State: NY
    • City/Town (Mail Address): Stillwater
    • SO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • Listing Visibility Type: MLS Listing
    • City/Town (taxing entity): Stillwater TOV
    • Tax Identification Block: 1
    • Tax Id Section: 253
    • Tax Identification Lot: 19
    • Sub Area: Stillwater TOV (372)
    • Swis Code: Saratoga-Stillwater-TOV
    • CONDITION: Poor
    • Status: Pending
    • Kitchen: Eat-In

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2019Listing removed$20,000$28/sqft
    Source: Signature Premier Realty, Inc #201914212 Report a problem
    4/22/2019Pending sale$20,000$28/sqft
    4/3/2019Price change$20,000-31%$28/sqft
    3/28/2019Price change$29,000-25.6%$40/sqft
    3/13/2019Listed for sale$39,000$54/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $25,000
    2024-- $25,000
    2023-- $25,000
    2022-- $25,000
    2021-- $25,000
    2020-- $25,000
    2019-- $25,000
    2018-- $25,000
    2017$190 +4.2%$25,000
    2016$182 +16.7%$25,000
    2015$156 -7%$25,000
    2014$168 $25,000
    2013-- $25,000
    2012-- $25,000
    2011-- $25,000
    2010-- $25,000
    2009-- $25,000
    2008-- $25,000
    2007-- $25,000
    2006-- $25,000 -44.4%
    2005-- $45,000
    2004-- $45,000
    2003-- $45,000
    2002-- $45,000
    2001-- $45,000
    2000-- $45,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12170