Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,500/mo

    6 Forest Ln, San Rafael, CA 94903

    2beds
    984sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Three poolsFront balconyTwo tennis courtsGround floor unitLots of lightPlentiful guest parkingRear patio
    Ground floor unit at the wonderful Meadows of Terra Linda. Two bed, two full baths and lots of light. This unit has both a front balcony and rear patio. Enjoy the park-like grounds of the Meadows, two tennis courts and three pools. Additional features include assigned off-street covered parking for one car, plus 19 on-site EV charging stations, plentiful guest parking, multiple on-site laundry facilities, and bicycle storage. Conveniently located to shopping, dining, hiking, biking, Marin County Open Space and trails, Kaiser Hospital, high-ranking schools, lively Downtown San Rafael and Hwy 101. This truly feels like a breath of fresh air to come home to. Living room, kitch and hallway carpet are being replaced with luxury vinyl plank flooring. Please text or call if you would like to check the home out. Negotiable.
    21 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 984 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Forced Air
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17541146

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$3,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2026Listing removed$3,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2026Price change$3,500-2.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for rent$3,600$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listing removed$3,600$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2026Listed for rent$3,600$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2012Sold$235,000-4.1%$239/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2012Listed for sale$245,000-42.9%$249/sqft
    Source: Bradley Real Estate-Novato #21206530 Report a problem
    11/9/2004Sold$429,000+14.4%$436/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2004Sold$375,000+24.6%$381/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2002Sold$301,000$306/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Terra Linda