Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $875,000

    6 Fort Ridge Way, Missouri City, TX 77459

    5beds
    4,919sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $842,900 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $132/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cast stone gas fireplaceStacked windowsExtended covered patioElegant formal diningGranite countersPrivate studyIsland kitchen
    Tucked on a gorgeous cul-de-sac in Sienna, this impressive 4,919 sq ft Perry Home sits on a rare .499-acre lot w/no rear neighbors, an extended covered patio, greenhouse, full sprinkler system, and an oversized 4-car attached garage. Inside, a grand foyer w/a sweeping staircase sets the tone for elegant yet comfortable living. Private study for the at-home pro. Elegant formal dining for entertaining. For comfortable daily living, the open family room w/soaring ceilings, a cast stone gas fireplace & stacked windows flows into the island kitchen & casual dining area. Kitchen offers granite counters, rich wood cabinetry, SS EnergyStar appliances, a walk-in pantry + a butler’s pantry. Spacious owner’s suite w/walk-in closet & spa-like ensuite + SECOND bed down w/private full bath & walk-in closet. Upstairs offers game + media rooms, 3 bedrooms & 2 full baths. Storage galore throughout. Short walk to Wishing Trail Park + a long list of resort-style amenities. A truly must-see opportunity!
    22 hours
    |
    146
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sara Nguyen TREC #0526503 832-439-7600,

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Sugar Land

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 20308316MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Guest Suite, Media Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • 2 Staircases, Balcony, Crown Molding, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Prewired for Alarm System, Wired for Sound, 2 Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,919
      • Total interior livable area: 4,919 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Oversized, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway, Extra Driveway, Porte-Cochere
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Near Golf Course, Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Greenhouse
      • Parcel number: 8132050010270907

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Blown-In Insulation, Foam Insulation, Brick, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public, Water District
      Green energy
      • Green verification: HERS Index Score, Other Green Certification
      • Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, Lighting

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Subdivision Tennis Court
      • Security: Prewired for Alarm System
      • Subdivision: Sienna
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Party Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Pond, Pool, Splash Pad, Sport Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $1,580 annually
      Location
      • Region: Missouri City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $745,900
      • Annual tax amount: $17,800
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $842,900

        $801,000 - $885,000

        $3,827/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$875,000$178/sqft
        Source: HAR #20308316 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $745,900 -0.3%
        2024$8,919 +7.2%$747,897 +7.6%
        2023$8,324 -7.4%$694,826 +10%
        2022$8,993 +3.1%$631,660 +10%
        2021$8,726 +1.2%$574,240 +3%
        2020$8,624 -1.7%$557,440 +0.5%
        2019$8,770 -5.6%$554,800 -2.5%
        2018$9,293 -46.9%$568,980 -2.5%
        2017$17,494 $583,420 -0.2%
        2016$17,494 +71.3%$584,700 -4.2%
        2015$10,214 +6.6%$610,170 +8.3%
        2014$9,580 $563,500 +682.6%
        2013-- $72,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77459

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable