Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,221,700

    6 Frisbie Rd, Washington, CT 06793

    3beds
    5,154sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    21.42 Acres Lot
    $2,221,700 Zestimate®
    $431/sqft
    $7,369 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,221,700

    $1.82M - $2.71M

    $7,369/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,369/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,369/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $15,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AVAILABLE SEPT '25 - MAY '26 @ $10,000 PER MONTH. Quintessential CT Country Summer rental. Magnificent over-sized pool of 50' x 20' with spa, cabana with a full bathroom, changing room, kitchenette and outdoor grill. Pristine 3 bedroom 3.5 bath main house all bedrooms have king beds. The home is nestled on 21+ acres with new circular driveway, large expanses of lawn, mature trees. Gourmet kitchen, formal dining room, living room with fireplace, large sun room. Covered back porch with comfortable sitting area and outdoor dining. Conveniently located close to town, The Mayflower Inn, tennis courts, fine dining and chic shopping. Many Summer Camps in the area and 1.5 hours to NYC.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,154 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 21.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WASHM0004B0002L06

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Washington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2025Listing removed$10,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2024Listed for rent$10,000-58.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2024Listing removed$24,000$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listed for rent$24,000+140%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$10,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2024Listed for rent$10,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Smart MLS #170606805 Report a problem
    1/7/2024Listed for rent$10,000+33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170606805 Report a problem
    11/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listed for rent$7,500-57.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2023Price change$17,500+75%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2022Price change$10,000+33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listed for rent$7,500-75%$1/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #170529490 Report a problem
    9/1/2019Listing removed$30,000$6/sqft
    Source: Klemm Real Estate Inc #170161281 Report a problem
    2/4/2019Listed for rent$30,000+9.1%$6/sqft
    Source: Klemm Real Estate Inc #170161281 Report a problem
    7/3/2018Listing removed$27,500$5/sqft
    Source: Klemm Real Estate Inc #170046581 Report a problem
    1/24/2018Listed for rent$27,500+10%$5/sqft
    Source: Klemm Real Estate Inc #170046581 Report a problem
    4/11/2016Listing removed$25,000$5/sqft
    Source: Klemm Real Estate Inc #L10104107 Report a problem
    1/16/2016Listed for rent$25,000$5/sqft
    Source: Klemm Real Estate Inc #L10104107 Report a problem
    5/10/2013Sold$1,150,000-11.2%$223/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2013Pending sale$1,295,000$251/sqft
    Source: Klemm Real Estate #L139122 Report a problem
    11/16/2012Listed for sale$1,295,000$251/sqft
    Source: Klemm Real Estate #L139122 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,323 $1,043,560
    2024$11,323 -3%$1,043,560 +27.3%
    2023$11,677 +0.6%$819,450 +0.6%
    2022$11,606 $814,430
    2021$11,606 $814,430
    2020$11,606 $814,430
    2019$11,606 -0.8%$814,430 -0.8%
    2018$11,696 +1%$820,770 +1%
    2017$11,579 +0.3%$812,560 +0.2%
    2016$11,550 +3.6%$810,550
    2015$11,145 +8.7%$810,550 +6.7%
    2014$10,257 -26%$759,750 -35.6%
    2013$13,863 +2.2%$1,179,830
    2012$13,568 +4.5%$1,179,830
    2011$12,978 $1,179,830
    2010$12,978 +2.3%$1,179,830
    2009$12,683 +6.2%$1,179,830 +28.5%
    2008$11,937 +4%$918,200
    2007$11,478 +4.2%$918,200
    2006$11,018 +9.1%$918,200
    2005$10,100 -23.4%$918,200 -23.4%
    2004$13,180 +13.3%$1,198,200 +64.7%
    2003$11,637 +1.6%$727,330
    2001$11,455 +4.1%$727,330 +0.8%
    2000$11,008 $721,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06793