Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    6 Green Field Pl, Spring, TX 77380

    3beds
    1,644sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed May 20 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Brand new kitchenBrand new appliancesFully renovated cozy homeSurrounded by scenic trailsNeutral colorsOpen conceptWasher and dryer included
    FULLY RENOVATED cozy home nestled in the heart of The Woodlands. Brand NEW KITCHEN, FLOORS and brand NEW APPLIANCES . With neutral colors and an OPEN CONCEPT ready to move in. Home is zoned to top-rated Conroe ISD schools and surrounded by scenic trails, this home is located near the woodlands shopping center, close to The Woodlands Mall, The Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion, the famous Market Street and close to 4 Hospitals and near the woodlands golf course. Refrigerator, washer and Dryer included. There is easy access to I-45 and Highway 99 Grand parkway. Call to schedule your private showing today. Available May 20 ! Tenant pays all the utilities. Landlord pays Pest control .
    10 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,644 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Pest Control included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 97282404100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$2,250+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2025Price change$2,200-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2025Price change$2,250-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Price change$2,271-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2025Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2024Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listed for rent$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listed for rent$2,400+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/3/2022Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/28/2022Listed for rent$2,400+26.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/14/2021Listed for rent$1,900+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/24/2020Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/2/2020Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/25/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/20/2020Pending sale$150,000$91/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #10362365 Report a problem
    2/13/2020Listed for sale$150,000+50.2%$91/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #10362365 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/13/2019Listed for sale$99,900$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #39348553 Report a problem
    4/13/2019Pending sale$99,900$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #39348553 Report a problem
    4/13/2019Listed for sale$99,900$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #39348553 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Grogan's Mill