Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
  • $550,000

    6 Huse Rd, Methuen, MA 01844

    3beds
    2,030sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    7,444 Square Feet Lot
    $550,100 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $3,514 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $550,100

    $512,000 - $594,000

    $3,514/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OFFER DEADLINE MON AT 5PM Welcome to 6 Huse Rd in Methuen, MA! Bring your vision and come check out this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home which offers a functional layout with spacious living areas, a bright kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. A versatile bonus room provides the perfect space for a home office, playroom, or guest area. With three bathrooms, this home offers both comfort and convenience for everyday living. Situated on a manageable lot with vinyl siding, natural gas heat, and a detached garage for added storage or parking. Conveniently located near major routes, shopping, and local amenities, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. A great opportunity to own in a desirable Methuen neighborhood. Delayed showings until Open House 11-12:30 Saturday & Sunday.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kyle Waszeciak 603-995-6156,

    Realty One Group Next Level 603-262-3500

    Bought with:

    Marlon Del Villar

    Cameron Real Estate Group

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73488652

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: No
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom - With Tub, Lighting - Overhead
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Laminate
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,030
    • Total interior livable area: 2,030 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,488
    • Finished area below ground: 542

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 7,444 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Foundation area: 0
    • Parcel number: M:00714 B:00011 L:00003,2043475
    • Zoning: RG

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Highway Access, Public School
    Location
    • Region: Methuen

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$550,000+15.8%$271/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73488652 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Contingent$474,900$234/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73488652 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$474,900+2.1%$234/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73488652 Report a problem
    5/14/2021Sold$465,000+16.3%$229/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72788246 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Pending sale$399,900$197/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72788246 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Contingent$399,900$197/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72788246 Report a problem
    2/21/2021Listed for sale$399,900+330%$197/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72788246 Report a problem
    12/10/1997Sold$93,000+11.4%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/1993Sold$83,500$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,877 +1.9%$461,000 +4.6%
    2024$4,787 +7.3%$440,800 +15.6%
    2023$4,461 $381,300
    2022$4,461 +16.8%$381,300 +31.7%
    2021$3,819 +2.3%$289,500 +4.2%
    2020$3,734 +3.4%$277,800 +9.2%
    2019$3,611 +2.6%$254,500 +3.2%
    2018$3,519 -1.6%$246,600 +1%
    2017$3,576 +6.1%$244,100 +7.3%
    2016$3,369 +11.8%$227,500 +10.2%
    2015$3,013 +5.2%$206,400 +7.1%
    2014$2,863 +3.1%$192,800
    2013$2,776 +8.1%$192,800 -2.1%
    2012$2,568 +3.7%$196,900 +0.9%
    2011$2,477 -4.1%$195,200 -10.3%
    2010$2,582 -4.6%$217,700 -13%
    2009$2,706 -7.9%$250,300 -12.7%
    2008$2,938 +6.2%$286,600
    2007$2,766 +4%$286,600
    2006$2,660 +10.9%$286,600 +20%
    2005$2,398 +38.9%$238,800 +62.2%
    2004$1,727 -0.1%$147,200
    2003$1,728 +20.8%$147,200 +54.8%
    2001$1,431 -0.8%$95,100
    2000$1,443 -31.7%$95,100 +1.3%
    1998$2,113 $93,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01844