Stunning 3,509 sqft home in gated Lawton Station featuring 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and large bonus room. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the open-concept great room showcases tray ceilings, crown molding, rich hickory floors, a gas fireplace, and telescoping sliders that open to a private courtyard with tranquil fountain. The chef's kitchen is both functional and inviting with maple cabinetry, quartz countertops, GE Profile appliances (2022), prep island with sink, and wine refrigerator. Enjoy relaxed outdoor living on the rear patio overlooking Cambridge Lake and wooded views-perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Recent updates include a new roof (2021), tankless water heater (2021), new master heat pump (2025), multiple new windows (2026), fresh interior paint, and new carpet in guest rooms. Added comforts include whole-home water filtration, bi-annual HVAC maintenance, and an active termite bond. Bonus room is plumbed for a future bath or wet bar, and the courtyard is pre-wired for a hot tub. Two natural gas connections make outdoor grilling effortless. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, playground, and walking paths-all just minutes from Bluffton, Hilton Head, and Savannah.
For sale
Price cut: $9K (5/14)
$750,000
6 Junction Way, Bluffton, SC 29910
3beds
3,509sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
0.38 Acres Lot
$730,100 Zestimate®
$214/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplacePrep island with sinkOpen-concept great roomRich hickory floorsQuartz countertopsWine refrigeratorCrown molding
- 25 days |
- 1,574 |
- 69 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Holly Hughes 518-744-6680,
Magnolia Capital Real Estate
Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 505587
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove, Wine Cooler, Washer, Tankless Water Heater, Water Purifier
Features
- Built-in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Multiple Closets, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Other, Tinted Windows
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,509 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway, Patio, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake,Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: R61402800019340000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One and One Half Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Composite Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2007
HOA
- Amenities included: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Guard, Trail(s)
Location
- Region: Bluffton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $214/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $591,800
- Annual tax amount: $3,217
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$730,100
$694,000 - $767,000
$4,258/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $750,000-1.2%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $759,000-1.3%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $769,000+96.6%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2013 | Sold | $391,150-14.5%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2007 | Sold | $457,255$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,217 +0% | $20,680 |
| 2023 | $3,217 -1.6% | $20,680 +15% |
| 2022 | $3,269 +0.8% | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $17,990 |
| 2020 | -- | $17,990 |
| 2019 | $3,146 +1.3% | $17,990 |
| 2018 | $3,105 +17.9% | $17,990 +15% |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $15,640 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $15,640 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $15,640 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $15,640 -4.1% |
| 2013 | $2,634 | $16,310 |
| 2010 | $2,634 +2.5% | -- |
| 2009 | $2,570 -9.1% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,828 +696.6% | $18,280 +814% |
| 2007 | $355 | $2,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29910