Skip main navigation
Sold for $900,000
  • $900,000

    6 Kinnicutt Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    3beds
    2,440sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1980
    2.78 Acres Lot
    $1,008,700 Zestimate®
    $369/sqft
    $7,252 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,008,700

    $908,000 - $1.12M

    $7,252/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,878/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,878/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Escape to your private 2.78-acre country retreat in the heart of Pound Ridge. This single-story traditional ranch style home features an open-concept layout w/ beautiful vaulted ceilings & hardwood floors throughout. Large windows provides tons of natural light in each space & offers serene views of the picturesque property. Spacious living room & family room, both complemented w/ cozy fireplaces & great for hosting gatherings. Enjoy the large eat-in kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances & a skylight feature. Formal dining room adjacent from the kitchen & family room, perfect to host family & friends. 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, one with a private patio overlooking the backyard. Enjoy the natural rock, charming stone walls, wooded areas, expansive stone patio & potential for a pool (subject to town approval). Recent home upgrades include a gourmet kitchen w/ high-end appliances. Located just minutes from local restaurants, recreational activities, schools & public transportation. Additional Information: Amenities:Storage,HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:2 Car Detached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine Ricci 914-403-0179,

    Keller Williams NY Realty 914-437-6100,

    Fabio Ricci 914-487-9234,

    Keller Williams NY Realty

    Bought with:

    Lindsay J. Matthews, 10401251148

    Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6316208MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Other
    • Description: Living Room, Kitchen, Laundry Area, Dining Room, Family Room, Powder Room, Bedroom, Bedroom, Bedroom, Bathroom, Bathroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Oil, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Chandelier, Master Downstairs, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Primary Bathroom
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Partial,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,440
    • Total interior livable area: 2,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Mailbox
    Lot
    • Size: 2.78 Acres
    • Features: Near School, Near Shops, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 460000000009458003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pound Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2024Sold$900,000-7.7%$369/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6316208 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Pending sale$975,000$400/sqft
    8/7/2024Price change$975,000-2.4%$400/sqft
    7/9/2024Listed for sale$999,000+24.9%$409/sqft
    8/16/2021Sold$800,000+0%$328/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6116525 Report a problem
    7/2/2021Pending sale$799,999$328/sqft
    6/2/2021Listed for sale$799,999+23.1%$328/sqft
    8/5/2014Sold$650,000+1.6%$266/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/23/2014Pending sale$640,000$262/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4411410 Report a problem
    5/8/2014Listed for sale$640,000$262/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4411410 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $113,040 -9.6%
    2024-- $125,000
    2023-- $125,000
    2022-- $125,000 +19%
    2021-- $105,000
    2020-- $105,000
    2019-- $105,000
    2018-- $105,000
    2017-- $105,000
    2016-- $105,000 +10.5%
    2015-- $95,000
    2014-- $95,000
    2013-- $95,000
    2012-- $95,000
    2011-- $95,000
    2010-- $95,000
    2009-- $95,000
    2008-- $95,000
    2007-- $95,000
    2006-- $95,000
    2005-- $95,000
    2004-- $95,000
    2003-- $95,000
    2002-- $95,000
    2001-- $95,000
    2000-- $95,000
    1999-- $95,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10576