Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,325/mo

    Fees may apply

    6 Loden Ln #2, Rochester, NY 14623

    1beds
    560sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 29 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, central air
    Hookups laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    The Loden is our efficiency one bedroom. This apartment is set up to use its space in the most efficient way possible, to create a large space for your new home. All of our fantastic apartment floor plans include your heat and water. The Loden floor plan is available on the first floor. If you need extra storage space, no problem, we have storage available in each building.
    23 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot, Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 1St Floor Unit, 24Hr. Emergency Maintenance, 3rd Floor Unit, 6 Panel Doors, Brick Is Primary Exterior, Community Web Site, Deluxe Kitchen- Apt, Deluxe Kitchen- TH, Dual Pane Windows, Electric Car Charging Station, Entry Closet, Excellent Access, Green And Flowered Areas, High-speed Internet Ready, Kitchen Window, Lifeguard On Duty, New Updated Kitchen- TH, New Upgraded Bathroom- TH, On-Site Maintenance, Pass Through In All Th, Pet Friendly, Private Entrance, Private Entry In Townhomes, Renovated Bathroom- Apt, Renovated Bathroom- TH, Separate Utility Room - Th, Storage Area Available - Apt, Townhouse, Utility Sink, Water Included In Apartment Rent, Water included in rent, Well Maintained Grounds

Details
    • Building name: Westbrooke Commons Apartments and Townhomes
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Available months 12

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listed for rent$1,325+15.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listing removed$1,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for rent$1,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listing removed$1,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2025Price change$1,150+2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listed for rent$1,120-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listing removed$1,170$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2025Listed for rent$1,170$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2025Listing removed$1,170$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2025Price change$1,170-6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2025Price change$1,245+6.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2025Listed for rent$1,170-6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listing removed$1,245$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2025Price change$1,245+6.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Price change$1,170-6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listed for rent$1,245$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listing removed$1,245$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2025Listed for rent$1,245-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2025Listing removed$1,270$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for rent$1,270$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 14623