Skip main navigation
Sold for $315,000
Street View
  • $315,000

    6 Mantua Rd, Mount Royal, NJ 08061

    3beds
    1,592sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $327,000 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,448 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $327,000

    $298,000 - $360,000

    $2,448/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,275/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,275/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Lepore 215-688-1446,

    RE/MAX Preferred - Mullica Hill

    Bought with:

    Jason Lepore, 9908882

    RE/MAX Preferred - Mullica Hill

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJGL2059354MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,592
    • Total interior livable area: 1,592 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,592
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 49.00 x 0.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 030170100020
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2025Sold$315,000+186.4%$198/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJGL2059354 Report a problem
    6/4/2004Sold$110,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,427 $170,700
    2024$5,427 +3.3%$170,700
    2023$5,254 +2.9%$170,700
    2022$5,106 -0.7%$170,700
    2021$5,140 +0.6%$170,700
    2020$5,111 -11.9%$170,700
    2019$5,803 $170,700 -3%
    2018$5,803 +2.5%$176,000
    2017$5,660 +4.3%$176,000
    2016$5,424 +6.6%$176,000
    2015$5,090 +2.7%$176,000
    2014$4,956 +4.7%$176,000
    2013$4,734 +6%$176,000
    2012$4,468 -0.3%$176,000 +65.9%
    2011$4,480 +2.2%$106,100
    2010$4,383 -2.5%$106,100
    2009$4,495 $106,100
    2008-- $106,100
    2007-- $106,100
    2006-- $106,100
    2005-- $106,100
    2004-- $106,100
    2003-- $106,100
    2002-- $106,100
    2001-- $106,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08061