Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $758,500

    6 Maple Lake Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    3beds
    2,432sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $758,500 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $3,395 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $758,500

    $713,000 - $812,000

    $3,395/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,514/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,514/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pull into the paver driveway of this lovely lakefront home located in a very desirable private lake community. This home has 3 bdrms and 2 full ba. Open floor plan of living rm/dining rm and kitchen. Kitchen has custom Cherry cabinets w/ center island and granite/corian countertops, french doors in dining area lead to lake views. Main level has 2 bdrms, large master bdrm w/ cathedral ceiling and palladium window and French doors w/walkout to deck. Lg. master bath w/double sinks , jacuzzi tub, stall shower. Master bdrm has large walk-in closet. The lower level offers 1 bdrm, full bath w/stall shower, bonus rm, family rm w/wood burning fireplace and walkout French door to patio. Step around corner to another room w/French door walkout to patio. This area can be used as game rm,exercise area or storage. Backyard has Koi pond, shed with power. 1 yr old gas generator tied into home. garage has custom cabinets and epoxy floor. Enjoy boating,fishing,swimming,winter skating. A must see.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,432 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0104074000000016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bloomingdale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2023Sold$585,000-2.5%$241/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3816879 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Pending sale$599,900$247/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #22040310 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Price change$599,900-4%$247/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #22040310 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Price change$624,900-2.3%$257/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3816879 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Price change$639,900-1.5%$263/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3816879 Report a problem
    11/9/2022Listed for sale$649,900$267/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #22040310 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,518 +1.9%$316,500
    2024$14,249 $316,500
    2023$14,249 +0.2%$316,500
    2022$14,227 +2.2%$316,500
    2021$13,920 +1.9%$316,500
    2020$13,666 +0.5%$316,500
    2019$13,594 +1.9%$316,500
    2018$13,337 +1.4%$316,500
    2017$13,151 +2.5%$316,500
    2016$12,831 +3.8%$316,500
    2015$12,359 -3.8%$316,500 +58%
    2012$12,847 +2.9%$200,300
    2011$12,481 +6.5%$200,300
    2010$11,722 $200,300
    2009-- $200,300
    2008-- $200,300
    2007-- $200,300
    2006-- $200,300
    2005-- $200,300
    2004$8,793 $200,300
    2003-- $200,300
    2002-- $200,300 +9.4%
    2001-- $183,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07403