Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: DiPietro Group Real Estate
    $790,000

    6 Misty Meadow Road, Windham, NH 03087

    2beds
    3,528sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $698,900 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to Windham Meadows, one of Southern New Hampshire's most sought-after non-age restricted communities! This beautifully appointed detached single-family condo at 6 Misty Meadow Road offers the perfect blend of comfortable living, stylish upgrades, and truly maintenance-free convenience. Step inside and you'll immediately appreciate the thoughtfully designed layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features gleaming stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space - a space any home chef will love. The open living and dining areas are bathed in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Enjoy your morning coffee on the charming front porch, or retreat to your private back deck and patio, perfect for relaxing, grilling, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings that make this neighborhood so special. Need more space? The finished basement delivers exactly that. Whether you need another family room, home office, fitness space, or guest suite, this space offers all! Best of all, the low-fee HOA takes care of the details so you don't have to, giving you more time to enjoy everything Windham has to offer. Located in the award-winning Windham School District with easy access to I-93, shopping, dining, and all that the Merrimack Valley has to offer. No state income tax. No sales tax. Just an exceptional lifestyle. Don't miss this rare opportunity-homes in Windham Meadows move fast!
    4 days
    |
    1,274
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberlee A Oliveira,

    DiPietro Group Real Estate 603-216-5086

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5087908MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Drapes, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Bulkhead,Climate Controlled,Finished,Full,Insulated,Storage Space,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Basement Stairs,Interior Entry
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,084
      • Total interior livable area: 3,528 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,042
      • Finished area below ground: 1,486

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Natural Shade
      Lot
      • Features: Condo Development, Country Setting, Landscaped, Level, Neighborhood
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo
      • Parcel number: WNDMM19BAL80228
      • Zoning description: residential
      • Other equipment: Portable Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Generator
      • Sewer: Leach Field, Shared Septic
      • Utilities for property: Phone, Cable Available, Propane, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), HW/Batt Smoke Detector
      • Subdivision: Windham Meadows II
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Management Plan, Master Insurance, Landscaping, Common Acreage, Snow Removal, Trash Removal
      • Additional fee info: Fee: $325
      Location
      • Region: Windham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $224/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $734,500
      • Annual tax amount: $10,393
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $698,900

        $657,000 - $741,000

        $4,067/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$790,000+87.2%$224/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5087908 Report a problem
        6/16/2006Sold$422,000$120/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,608 +5.8%$424,400
        2023$9,082 +8.8%$424,400 +0.5%
        2022$8,347 +3.3%$422,400
        2020$8,081 -3%$422,400 +14.3%
        2019$8,330 -3.2%$369,400
        2018$8,603 +15.3%$369,400
        2017$7,462 -5.6%$369,400 +2%
        2016$7,905 +0.5%$362,300
        2015$7,869 +2%$362,300 +12.7%
        2014$7,718 -3.5%$321,600 -5.1%
        2013$7,998 +2.4%$338,900
        2012$7,812 -0.1%$338,900
        2011$7,822 +9.6%$338,900 +4.4%
        2010$7,135 -4%$324,600 -21.4%
        2008$7,434 +11.8%$413,000
        2007$6,649 $413,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03087

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable