Skip main navigation
Sold for $555,000
Street View
  • $555,000

    6 Myrtle St, Mendon, MA 01756

    3beds
    1,717sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $567,200 Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $2,961 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $567,200

    $539,000 - $596,000

    $2,961/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on a picturesque 3/4-acre lot at the end of a quiet dead-end street, this well-maintained home offers both privacy and comfort. Interior highlights include spacious rooms, gleaming hardwood floors, two fireplaces and a one car garage. The exterior features vinyl siding, replacement windows, and an architectural shingle roof. A boiler replacement completed in 2023 provides added efficiency. An enclosed porch offers additional living space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the tranquil setting. Located just minutes to Mendon Memorial Park and the Town Beach at Lake Nipmuc plus easy access to commuter routes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patty Palmer 508-958-9724,

    Jack Walker Realtor® 508-234-8029

    Bought with:

    Victoria Johnson

    Redfin Corp.

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73495674

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: First
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    Appliances
    • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Sink, In Basement
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,717
    • Total interior livable area: 1,717 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,200
    • Finished area below ground: 517

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Under, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch - Enclosed
    • Exterior features: Porch - Enclosed, Storage
    • Frontage length: 131.00
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:11 B:181 P:006,1602695
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Entry
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$555,000-2.6%$323/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73495674 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Contingent$569,900$332/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73495674 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$569,900$332/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73495674 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,514 +1.8%$411,800 +4.3%
    2024$5,415 +0.1%$395,000 +6.6%
    2023$5,412 +4.6%$370,700 +10.4%
    2022$5,173 +2.3%$335,700 +11.4%
    2021$5,059 +1.5%$301,300 +1.2%
    2020$4,986 +5.8%$297,700 +5.8%
    2019$4,712 +8.2%$281,500 +9.7%
    2018$4,354 +1.4%$256,700 +6.1%
    2017$4,296 +1%$242,000 -1.9%
    2016$4,254 +11.5%$246,600 +3.5%
    2015$3,815 +3.9%$238,300 +3.9%
    2014$3,673 +2.3%$229,300 -2.8%
    2013$3,592 +2.9%$236,000 -2.5%
    2012$3,490 +8.8%$242,000 +3.1%
    2011$3,208 +1.4%$234,700 -7.5%
    2010$3,165 +0.6%$253,800 -5.9%
    2009$3,146 +1.7%$269,800 -5.8%
    2008$3,092 +11.7%$286,300 -1.6%
    2007$2,767 +0.9%$291,000 +2.4%
    2006$2,743 +3.2%$284,300 +4.9%
    2005$2,657 +8.7%$271,100 +23.4%
    2004$2,445 +9.4%$219,700 +13.2%
    2003$2,234 +19.8%$194,100 +27.3%
    2001$1,865 -4%$152,500 +9.1%
    2000$1,943 +23.2%$139,800 +18.9%
    1997$1,577 $117,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01756