Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $2,034,000

    6 N Carpenter St #3e, Chicago, IL 60607

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2022
    -- sqft lot
    $2,034,000 Zestimate®
    $1,017/sqft
    $7,281 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,034,000

    $1.87M - $2.22M

    $7,281/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,972/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,972/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    INCREDIBLE 4 BEDROOM + FAMILY RM + OFFICE CONDO ON QUIET WEST LOOP STREET -- Under Construction! This $2M price point has not been available at Madison+Carpenter for almost a year. Original buyer opted to move to a larger residence in the building -- making this home available for a limited time! Residence 3E at Madison+Carpenter features a massive covered outdoor terrace tucked along the east side of the home (appox 25ft x 20ft) overlooking Carpenter Street in the heart of the West Loop. The home will feature private elevator entry, 4 large suites, an office/homework area, private family room, and huge living/dining/kitchen great room in all glass and quiet view over Carpenter Street and one of the best restaurants, Monteverde. Kitchen features Wolf/Sub-Zero premium appliances, Copat cabinetry, and Brizo plumbing fixtures. This is a condo, but for people with a 10-year plan. You will be just steps from many of the best restaurants, spas, parks, and drinks in the city -- plus two parking spaces are included in the purchase price. This home lives huge with well over 2,885 sqft of total living on one floor (2385 SF Interior+500 SF Exterior). For less an 30 days, new buyer can still personalize the home and select finishes. Construction underway!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Jameson Sotheby’s Report a problem
    6/29/2021Pending sale$1,750,000$875/sqft
    Source: Jameson Sotheby’s #11119188 Report a problem
    6/11/2021Price change$1,750,000+1.4%$875/sqft
    Source: Jameson Sotheby’s #11119188 Report a problem
    6/9/2021Pending sale$1,725,000$863/sqft
    Source: Jameson Sotheby’s #11066284 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Near West Side