Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,180,100

    6 Normalee Rd, Staten Island, NY 10305

    4beds
    3baths
    3,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    4,499 Square Feet Lot
    $1,180,100 Zestimate®
    $347/sqft
    $4,859 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,180,100

    $1.10M - $1.27M

    $4,859/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,859/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,859/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,101/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,101/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3400 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6 Normalee Rd, Staten Island, NY 10305.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4,499 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 032290054

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

• Heating: Gas
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Irregular Lot
    • MLS Listing ID: 474985
    • MLS Name: Brooklyn New York MLS
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000471

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2025Listing removed$1,069,999$315/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #2503845 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$1,069,999-2.7%$315/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #493946 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Price change$1,099,999-3.5%$324/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #493946 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Price change$1,139,999+0.1%$335/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #493946 Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listed for sale$1,139,000-1%$335/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #2503845 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Listing removed$1,150,000$338/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #2501877 Report a problem
    4/6/2025Listed for sale$1,150,000+16.3%$338/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #490657 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BNYMLS #474985 Report a problem
    6/22/2023Listed for rent$3,800$1/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #474985 Report a problem
    5/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: SIBOR #1159114 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Price change$989,000-2.9%$291/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #1159114 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Price change$1,019,000-3.8%$300/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #1159114 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Price change$1,059,000-3.6%$311/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #1159114 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Price change$1,099,000-2.3%$323/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #1159114 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Price change$1,125,000-2.2%$331/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #1159114 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Listed for sale$1,150,000-5.7%$338/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #470508 Report a problem
    12/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NY State MLS Report a problem
    11/4/2022Price change$1,219,000-2.4%$359/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #467207 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Price change$1,249,000-3%$367/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #467207 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Listed for sale$1,288,000+1%$379/sqft
    Source: BNYMLS #467207 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: SIBOR #1157047 Report a problem
    9/25/2022Price change$1,275,000-5.6%$375/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #1157047 Report a problem
    9/18/2022Listed for sale$1,350,000+77.1%$397/sqft
    Source: SIBOR #1157047 Report a problem
    1/11/2016Sold$762,200+18.2%$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2012Sold$645,000$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,180 +1.6%$58,200 -6.4%
    2024$10,024 $62,160
    2023-- $62,160 +16.5%
    2022-- $53,340 +4.1%
    2021-- $51,240 +1.7%
    2020$8,941 +1.6%$50,400 +9.2%
    2019$8,803 $46,140 +17.6%
    2018-- $39,235 +5.6%
    2017$7,575 +7.7%$37,159 +5.6%
    2016$7,036 $35,198

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Grasmere