Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $845,000

    6 Old Chimney Rd, Randolph Twp., NJ 07869

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $950,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,440 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $950,600

    $903,000 - $998,000

    $5,440/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,440/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,805/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,805/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mara Glauberg 973-984-1400,

    Weichert Realtors Corp Hq

    Bought with:

    Ian A. Wolf

    Keller Williams Metropolitan

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3897713MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: .574 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32002080200003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Randolph

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2024Sold$845,000+8.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3897713 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Pending sale$780,000
    Source: GSMLS #3897713 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listed for sale$780,000
    Source: GSMLS #3897713 Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3891742 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listed for sale$780,000+13.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3891742 Report a problem
    5/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3703266 Report a problem
    5/27/2021Sold$688,000+10.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3703266 Report a problem
    4/7/2021Listed for sale$625,000+11.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3703266 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Sold$560,000-1.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3393132 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Listed for sale$569,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Morris Plains / Parsippany Office #3393132 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,387 $508,200
    2024$14,387 +2.6%$508,200
    2023$14,026 +3.3%$508,200
    2022$13,584 +0.8%$508,200
    2021$13,477 +2.2%$508,200
    2020$13,188 +1.3%$508,200
    2019$13,020 +1.3%$508,200
    2018$12,857 -0.3%$508,200
    2017$12,902 +1.2%$508,200 +44.2%
    2016$12,746 +1.6%$352,500
    2015$12,549 +2%$352,500
    2014$12,299 +2.1%$352,500
    2013$12,045 +2.1%$352,500
    2012$11,795 +3.8%$352,500
    2011$11,365 +3.7%$352,500
    2010$10,959 +2.2%$352,500
    2009$10,723 $352,500
    2008-- $352,500
    2007-- $352,500
    2006-- $352,500
    2005-- $352,500
    2004-- $352,500
    2003-- $352,500
    2002-- $352,500
    2001-- $352,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07869