Skip main navigation
Sold for $85,000
Street View
  • $85,000

    6 Parmalee Hill Road, Newtown, CT 06470

    --beds
    --baths
    3.08Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.08 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,468 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,468/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,468/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $479/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $479/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Take this opportunity to build your own style/size home, on this great lot close to downtown, and close to exit 9 of I-84. Percs and deeps done in 2014. This is an approved building lot with an approved septic plan with conditions. It's a good time to consider building your home due to the low inventory of properties. This is a shared driveway and lot is interior behind #4 Parmalee.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patty Gillen McQuail 203-240-2270,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 203-426-5679

    Bought with:

    Konstantinos Milas, REB.0795039

    New England Realty Services

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 170544192MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 150
    Lot
    • Size: 3.08 Acres
    • Features: Level, Sloped, Wooded, Approved Building Lot, Rural
    Details
    • Parcel number: 204850
    • Zoning: R-2

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water: Well Required
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Golf, Health Club, Library
    Location
    • Region: Newtown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/26/2023Sold$85,000-14.9%
    Source: Smart MLS #170544192 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Contingent$99,900
    Source: Smart MLS #170544192 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Price change$99,900-28.6%
    Source: Smart MLS #170544192 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Listed for sale$139,900+210.9%
    Source: Smart MLS #170544192 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Sold$45,000-10%
    Source: Smart MLS #170297547 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Pending sale$50,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #170297547 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Listed for sale$50,000-16.5%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #170297547 Report a problem
    12/1/2019Listing removed$59,900
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #170181937 Report a problem
    4/12/2019Listed for sale$59,900-11.3%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #170181937 Report a problem
    12/1/2018Listing removed$67,500
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Ridgefield #99181932 Report a problem
    9/7/2018Price change$67,500-3.6%
    7/19/2018Price change$70,000-6.7%
    7/7/2017Price change$75,000-11.7%
    Source: Ridgefield #99181932 Report a problem
    4/19/2017Price change$84,900-15%
    Source: Keller Williams - Ridgefield #99181932 Report a problem
    11/12/2016Listed for sale$99,900+299.6%
    Source: Keller Williams - Ridgefield #99165859 Report a problem
    11/16/2012Sold$25,000-44.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/13/1995Sold$45,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,700 +6.5%$59,160
    2024$1,596 +2.8%$59,160
    2023$1,552 -36.7%$59,160 -16.4%
    2022$2,453 +0%$70,760
    2021$2,452 -0.3%$70,760
    2020$2,460 $70,760
    2019$2,460 +1.5%$70,760
    2018$2,423 -2.2%$70,760 -3.3%
    2017$2,478 +2.4%$73,160
    2015$2,419 -0.7%$73,160
    2014$2,437 0%$73,160
    2013$2,438 -28%$73,160 -47%
    2012$3,388 +0.7%$138,050
    2011$3,364 +1.5%$138,050
    2010$3,313 +2.4%$138,050
    2009$3,235 +1%$138,050
    2008$3,203 +9.4%$138,050 +32.5%
    2007$2,927 +2.9%$104,170
    2006$2,844 +4.6%$104,170
    2005$2,719 +4.8%$104,170
    2004$2,594 +6.4%$104,170
    2003$2,438 +54.9%$104,170 +110.5%
    2001$1,574 +7.8%$49,490
    2000$1,460 +5.7%$49,490
    1999$1,381 $49,490

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06470