Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,925,500

    6 Ramapo Ct, Colts Neck, NJ 07722

    5beds
    5,945sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    11.57 Acres Lot
    $1,925,500 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $8,036 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,925,500

    $1.71M - $2.18M

    $8,036/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $8,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,660/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,660/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 5945 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6 Ramapo Ct, Colts Neck, NJ 07722.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Wet Bar, In-Law Suite, Recessed Lighting, Den
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Doors: Double Door Entry
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Other
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,945 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 11.57 Acres
    • Features: Back to Woods, Oversized
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10000500000010000402

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

• Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, 3+ Zoned Heat, Central Air
    • WaterSource: Well
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Wet Bar, In-Law Suite, Recessed Lighting, Den
    • Basement: Unfinished, Full
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 15
    • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial, Custom
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Asphalt
    • Cooling: Central Air, 3+ Zoned AC
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs, Other
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Center Island, Ceramic Tile
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Whirlpool, Double Sinks, Bidet, Ceramic Tile, Shower Stall, Walk-in Closet
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Full, Unfinished
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Sunken, Floor - Wood, Two Story, Fireplace - Other
    • Utilities: Natural Gas
    • DoorFeatures: Double Door Entry
    • LotFeatures: Back to Woods, Oversized
    • Exclusions: Home is sold as buyer is responsible for all title, c/o, smoke detect ect

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2019Sold$860,000-2.8%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2019Price change$884,500-5%$149/sqft
    Source: New Jersey First Realty #21913739 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Price change$931,000-5%$157/sqft
    Source: New Jersey First Realty #21913739 Report a problem
    4/4/2019Price change$979,900-2.1%$165/sqft
    Source: New Jersey First Realty #21913739 Report a problem
    2/11/2019Price change$1,000,814-35.6%$168/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/6/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/22/2018Sold$1,554,242+325.8%$261/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/1999Sold$365,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$25,382 +6.1%$1,703,500 +6.1%
    2024$23,925 +24.3%$1,605,700 +29.8%
    2023$19,254 +8.8%$1,237,400 +16.1%
    2022$17,696 -3.1%$1,065,400 +1.9%
    2021$18,261 +2.4%$1,045,900 +2.2%
    2020$17,841 +32.1%$1,023,100 +1%
    2019$13,505 $1,013,100 0%
    2018$13,505 -23.4%$1,013,300
    2017$17,627 -0.2%$1,013,300 -0.5%
    2016$17,668 -1.8%$1,018,300
    2015$17,994 +4.3%$1,018,300 -4.5%
    2014$17,258 +3.1%$1,066,600
    2013$16,746 +1.2%$1,066,600
    2012$16,543 +2%$1,066,600
    2011$16,218 -25.9%$1,066,600 +1.1%
    2010$21,893 +32.7%$1,055,200 +54.8%
    2009$16,500 $681,600 +31.9%
    2008-- $516,900
    2007-- $516,900
    2006-- $516,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07722