Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $818,800

    6 Rittenhouse Rd, Frenchtown, NJ 08825

    5beds
    3baths
    3,376sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    2.8 Acres Lot
    $818,800 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $4,608 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $818,800

    $761,000 - $884,000

    $4,608/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Stove, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,376 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16000010000020000312

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

DateEventPrice
    4/5/2023Sold$620,000+63.6%$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/2019Listing removed$2,475$1/sqft
    Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listed for rent$2,475+1%$1/sqft
    Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
    1/22/2019Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
    1/18/2019Price change$2,450-1%$1/sqft
    Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
    1/3/2019Listed for rent$2,475$1/sqft
    Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
    11/14/2018Listing removed$2,475$1/sqft
    Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
    11/7/2018Listed for rent$2,475$1/sqft
    Source: WRI Property Management Report a problem
    10/13/2017Listing removed$379,000$112/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside #7031761 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Listed for sale$379,000-2.6%$112/sqft
    Source: CB Hearthside-Regional Sales Center #7031761 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Listing removed$389,000$115/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Real Estate #6999746 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Price change$389,000-2.5%$115/sqft
    6/10/2017Price change$399,000-1.5%$118/sqft
    Source: Montgomery #3359361 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Price change$405,000-4.1%$120/sqft
    Source: Montgomery #3359361 Report a problem
    3/29/2017Price change$422,500-2.3%$125/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Montgomery #3359361 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Price change$432,500-4.9%$128/sqft
    1/24/2017Listed for sale$455,000-6.2%$135/sqft
    6/17/2004Sold$485,000$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,459 $494,200
    2024$12,459 -0.9%$494,200
    2023$12,572 +4.5%$494,200
    2022$12,029 -0.5%$494,200
    2021$12,091 +1.7%$494,200 -3.7%
    2020$11,885 +0.8%$513,400
    2019$11,788 +4.4%$513,400
    2018$11,295 +0.9%$513,400
    2017$11,197 +1%$513,400
    2016$11,089 +1.4%$513,400
    2015$10,935 +1.3%$513,400
    2014$10,797 +1.3%$513,400
    2013$10,658 +2%$513,400
    2012$10,453 +1%$513,400
    2011$10,345 +2.3%$513,400
    2010$10,108 +2%$513,400 -14%
    2009$9,905 +2.5%$596,700
    2008$9,667 -2.8%$596,700
    2007$9,948 $596,700 +84.7%
    2006-- $323,000
    2005-- $323,000
    2004-- $323,000
    2003-- $323,000
    2002-- $323,000
    2001-- $323,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08825