Charming Cape Cod with Inviting Outdoor Space! Welcome to this charming home offering the perfect blend of classic character and practical updates. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, this home provides flexible living space to suit a variety of needs, including convenient first-floor living. The sun-filled living room showcases beautiful hardwood floors and a lovely bay window, filling the space with natural light and warmth. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, complete with durable LVP flooring and a double sink ideally positioned beneath a window overlooking the backyard. Two bedrooms are located on the main level, offering ease and versatility. The full bathroom features LVP flooring with a convenient linen closet for additional storage. Upstairs, you'll find two more bedrooms, including one with built-ins that add character and functionality. Recent updates include a newer roof, 200-amp electrical service, and seller owned solar panels to help keep energy costs down. First-floor windows have also been replaced, improving efficiency and comfort. Step outside to enjoy the backyard, complete with a fenced-in patio that's half covered and perfect for entertaining or relaxing in any weather. A fire pit and storage shed add even more functionality to this outdoor retreat. There's a one-car attached garage adding to home's everyday convenience. This well-maintained Cape is full of charm, value, and thoughtful updates-don't miss your opportunity to make it your own!
Accepting backups
$309,500
6 Roberts Road, Enfield, CT 06082
4beds
1,224sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
0.51 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$253/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 8 days |
- 818 |
- 69 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sallie J. King (860)490-0155,
Coldwell Banker Realty 860-668-4589
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24172245
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Wall/Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Bedroom
- Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double-Sink
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Living room
- Features: Bay/Bow Window, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Wired for Data, Smart Thermostat
- Windows: Thermopane Windows
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Sump Pump,Hatchway Access,Interior Entry,Concrete
- Attic: Storage
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,224
- Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,224
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Open Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 532665
- Zoning: R33
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Windows
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $253/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $155,500
- Annual tax amount: $5,441
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $309,500+86.4%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2019 | Sold | $166,000-2.4%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $170,000$139/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #170145368 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2019 | Pending sale | $170,000$139/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Hartford #170145368 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2018 | Price change | $170,000-2.9%$139/sqft |
| 11/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $175,000$143/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,441 +2.8% | $155,500 |
| 2024 | $5,295 +0.7% | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $5,256 +10.1% | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $4,772 +4% | $155,500 +27.1% |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $122,300 |
| 2020 | $4,590 -0.3% | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $4,602 +1.7% | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $4,525 +5.9% | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $4,272 +5.5% | $122,300 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $4,050 +2.7% | $121,830 |
| 2014 | $3,945 -0.1% | $121,830 |
| 2013 | $3,949 +4.9% | $121,830 |
| 2012 | $3,763 +7.2% | $121,830 -7.9% |
| 2011 | $3,510 +1.2% | $132,300 |
| 2010 | $3,470 +9.8% | $132,300 |
| 2009 | $3,159 -9% | $132,300 |
| 2008 | $3,470 | $132,300 |
| 2007 | $3,470 +16.1% | $132,300 +69% |
| 2005 | $2,989 +5.5% | $78,300 |
| 2003 | $2,832 +32.7% | $78,300 +6.2% |
| 1998 | $2,134 | $73,710 |
| 1997 | $2,134 -2.7% | $73,710 |
| 1995 | $2,194 | $73,710 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Southwood Acres