6 Roderick Ln, Greenville, SC 29605
Home value
$425,000
$404,000 - $446,000
$3,421/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,421/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,421/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,100/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,100/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Aubree Lewis 864-660-3854,
Keller Williams DRIVE
Aubree Lewis, 97295
Keller Williams DRIVE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 17x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 5
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x11
Breakfast room nook
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x11
Laundry
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10x8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 26x15
Loft
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 19x17
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Fireplace, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Quartz Counters, Smooth Ceilings, Shower Only, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area, Loft
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Option
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,197
- Total interior livable area: 3,612 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,612
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Fence, Porch, Patio, Storm Windows/Doors
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Yard Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 0411.0201387.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $696 annually
- Services included: Pool(s), Street Lights
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: USDA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $425,000-5.6%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Pending sale | $450,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Contingent | $450,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $450,000+2.3%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $439,900-2.2%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $450,000-1.1%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $455,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Pending sale | $455,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $455,000-2.2%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2025 | Listing removed | $465,000$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $465,000+4.5%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Sold | $445,000-2.2%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Pending sale | $454,900$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $454,900$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 29605