Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,005,200

    6 Rolling Ridge Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

    5beds
    2baths
    2,922sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $1,005,200 Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $5,388 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,005,200

    $945,000 - $1.08M

    $5,388/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,905/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning NEW YARD With SOD! Shongum Lake. Braddock with various updates; OPEN FLOOR PLAN with Gleaming hardwood floors, granite, handsome fireplace, professional landscaping, newer roof. Gracious! BRAND NEW REAR YARD WITH SOD! Fabulous, updated, perfectly maintained lake home, w/tremendous room sizes, plentiful closet space, a country style home with a comfortable design for every day living. Simple elegance! Kitchen is updated with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and backsplash! There is a plethora of storage and cabinetry, with additional custom windows in kitchen and family room for desired natural light. The rear yard has a sunny southern exposure and wonderful decking for relaxing and entertaining. A "staycation" feel in an upscale lake community; clubhouse, beach, swim team.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,922 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.61 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3200207000000010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Randolph

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/13/2015Sold$625,000-1.7%$214/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3203869 Report a problem
    5/28/2015Price change$635,500-2.1%$217/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Morris Plains / Parsippany Office #3203869 Report a problem
    4/30/2015Price change$649,000-2.4%$222/sqft
    3/12/2015Listed for sale$664,900$228/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,117 $569,300
    2024$16,117 +2.6%$569,300
    2023$15,713 +3.3%$569,300
    2022$15,217 +0.8%$569,300
    2021$15,098 +2.2%$569,300
    2020$14,773 +1.3%$569,300
    2019$14,585 +1.3%$569,300
    2018$14,403 +1.7%$569,300
    2017$14,161 +3.1%$569,300 +47.1%
    2016$13,740 +1.6%$386,900
    2015$13,524 +2.1%$386,900
    2014$13,249 +2.1%$386,900
    2013$12,970 +2.2%$386,900
    2012$12,696 +3.9%$386,900
    2011$12,224 +3.8%$386,900
    2010$11,779 +2.3%$386,900
    2009$11,520 $386,900
    2008-- $386,900
    2007-- $386,900
    2006-- $386,900
    2005-- $386,900
    2004-- $386,900
    2003-- $386,900
    2002-- $386,900
    2001-- $386,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07869