Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20K (5/7)
    $399,000

    6 Royal Palm Way #605, Boca Raton, FL 33432

    2beds
    1,130sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $384,600 Zestimate®
    $353/sqft
    $815/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful intracoastal water viewsBrand new quartz countertopsUpdated kitchenPrimary bath vanity
    Rare corner, penthouse opportunity. Spacious 2BR/2BA condo with beautiful Intracoastal water views, updated kitchen with BRAND NEW quartz countertops, floors, and primary bath vanity. Enjoy coastal living in the prime Boca Raton location close to beaches, restaurants, and shopping. Investor friendly condo with an option for tenant in place. Major concrete restoration and new roof completed 2023. Seller is open to renting the condo back from the buyer after closing. Perfect opportunity for an investor! Bring your toothbrush!
    71 days
    |
    87
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andi Kodsi 561-789-1033,

    Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26001046MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 X 0
      Kitchen
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 X 0
      Living room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 X 0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Common Area
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Family/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Sliding, Storm Window(s)
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,130
      • Total interior livable area: 1,130 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Asphalt, Guest
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Screened, Terrace, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, None, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Intercoastal, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Intercoastal,Water
      • Waterfront features: Fixed Bridge, Intracoastal Access, Ocean Access
      Lot
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06434731060066050
      • Zoning: R-4
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Boat Facilities, Gated
      • Security: Security Gate, Gated with Guard, Gated Community
      • Subdivision: BOCA BAYOU CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Picnic Area, Pickleball, Pool, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Boat Dock
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Security, Water
      • HOA fee: $815 monthly
      • HOA name: Boca Bayou
      • HOA phone: 561-392-5540
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $353/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $183,122
      • Annual tax amount: $2,682
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 71 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $384,600

        $365,000 - $404,000

        $2,981/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$399,000-4.8%$353/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26001046 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Price change$419,000-5.4%$371/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26001046 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Price change$443,000-3.5%$392/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26001046 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$459,000+123.9%$406/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26001046 Report a problem
        6/30/2017Sold$205,000+0.2%$181/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/16/2017Price change$204,600-3.5%$181/sqft
        Source: Mizner Grande Realty LLC #RX-10326648 Report a problem
        4/18/2017Listed for sale$212,000+57%$188/sqft
        8/2/2012Sold$135,000$119/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,596 +2.8%$177,961 +3%
        2023$2,526 +1.6%$172,778 +3%
        2022$2,485 +1.4%$167,746 +3%
        2021$2,450 +1.5%$162,860 +1.4%
        2020$2,413 +1.4%$160,611 +2.3%
        2019$2,380 $157,000 +6.1%
        2018$2,380 -16.8%$148,000 -2.6%
        2017$2,861 -3.5%$152,000 -1.3%
        2016$2,966 -2.9%$154,000 +3.7%
        2015$3,055 +0.7%$148,500 +10%
        2014$3,035 +15.8%$135,000 +8%
        2013$2,621 +2.4%$125,000 +4.2%
        2012$2,561 +3.1%$120,000 +4.3%
        2011$2,483 +0.7%$115,000
        2010$2,465 -20.9%$115,000 -25.8%
        2009$3,115 -4.4%$155,000 -13.2%
        2008$3,260 -19.6%$178,500 -20.7%
        2007$4,054 -17%$225,000 -10%
        2006$4,883 $250,000 +28.2%
        2005-- $195,000 +25.8%
        2004$1,724 +3152.3%$155,000 +43.5%
        2003$53 -97.7%$108,000
        2002$2,283 +26.9%$108,000 +30.1%
        2001$1,799 +21.6%$83,000 +22.1%
        2000$1,479 +7.7%$68,000
        1999$1,374 $68,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33432

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          62 / 100
          Bikeable