Skip main navigation
Sold for $630,000
  • $630,000

    6 S Ridge Ave, Arlington Heights, IL 60005

    3beds
    1,502sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    -- sqft lot
    $668,100 Zestimate®
    $419/sqft
    $5,173 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $668,100

    $595,000 - $748,000

    $5,173/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,422/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,422/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This location can not be beat!!! A perfect blend of enduring design, quality of materials and inherent character are the staples of this charming residence. Turn key condition, matched with prime location make this home the everything that you have been looking for. Functional open floor plan features: renovated kitchen boasting crisp white shaker cabinetry, quartz counter-tops, breakfast bar with seating, stainless steel appliances and adjoining area with built-in serving station. Sun drenched living room accented with a fireplace, built-in bookshelves and sprawling family room/play room. Three generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space and gleaming hardwood flooring. Full finished basement offers additional recreation room, storage and bath. Oversized fully fenced in yard with large paver patio! Newer roof, gutters, fascia, driveway, furnace, air conditioner, garage door and the list goes on. Minutes to in-town amenities, train, top rated schools, parks and shopping.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    , simsre2000@yahoo.com

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: @Properties sold,MLS#: 12288345

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,502
    • Total interior livable area: 1,502 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Patio, Porch
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0330422006

Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arlington Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2025Sold$630,000+40%$419/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/13/2021Price change$3,500-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/10/2021Sold$450,000+13.1%$300/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2021Listed for rent$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/23/2017Sold$398,000-0.5%$265/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Koenig Rubloff #09626401_60005 Report a problem
    5/30/2017Pending sale$399,900$266/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff Realty Group #09626401 Report a problem
    5/30/2017Listed for sale$399,900$266/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff #09626401 Report a problem
    5/30/2017Pending sale$399,900$266/sqft
    5/15/2017Listed for sale$399,900+15.2%$266/sqft
    3/4/2013Sold$347,000-3.6%$231/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Koenig Rubloff #08259371_60005 Report a problem
    1/30/2013Listed for sale$359,900-9.1%$240/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Residential Brokerage #08259371 Report a problem
    5/7/2007Sold$396,000+30.7%$264/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2006Sold$303,000$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$10,592 +3.8%$38,692
    2022$10,202 +36.2%$38,692 +37.1%
    2021$7,490 +1.7%$28,212
    2020$7,363 -13.5%$28,212 -21.3%
    2019$8,512 -7.9%$35,850 +13.1%
    2018$9,246 +13.3%$31,685
    2017$8,164 -4.5%$31,685 -7.6%
    2016$8,550 +18.5%$34,285 +26.7%
    2015$7,215 -13.3%$27,058 -14.4%
    2014$8,322 +2.8%$31,602
    2013$8,096 +6.1%$31,602 -1%
    2012$7,629 +3.1%$31,918
    2011$7,398 -0.3%$31,918
    2010$7,420 -6.7%$31,918 -9.4%
    2009$7,951 +2.3%$35,229 -7%
    2008$7,770 +0.9%$37,881
    2007$7,703 +14%$37,881 +22.4%
    2006$6,758 +1.1%$30,946
    2005$6,682 +5.8%$30,946
    2004$6,315 +19.5%$30,946 +26.8%
    2003$5,284 +3.2%$24,412
    2002$5,119 +19.4%$24,412
    2001$4,288 +1.9%$24,412 +29.5%
    2000$4,209 +13.5%$18,853
    1999$3,707 $18,853

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60005