6 S Spaulding Brook Road, Brookline, NH 03033
Home value
$375,100
$353,000 - $401,000
$2,712/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,712/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,712/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,458/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,458/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Penelope A Seaver,
Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua Cell:603-608-6258
Sean Delisle
BHHS Verani Londonderry
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Stove
- Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family, Living/Dining, Natural Light, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Manufactured
- Basement: Concrete,Full,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Unfinished,Walkout,Exterior Entry,Basement Stairs,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,360
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 960
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Driveway, Garage, Parking Spaces 1 - 10
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom, 1st Floor 3 Ft. Doors, Hard Surface Flooring, Kitchen w/5 Ft. Diameter, 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Garden, Natural Shade, Other, Shed
- Fencing: Dog Fence
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 50
Lot
- Size: 2.59 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Level, Wooded, Neighborhood
Details
- Parcel number: BRKLM0000CL000010S000010
- Zoning description: RESIDE
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Clapboard Exterior
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service, Generator Ready
- Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable, Other
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Brookline
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Sold | $375,000+7.2%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Pending sale | $349,900$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+66.6%$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2016 | Sold | $210,000$219/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2016 | Pending sale | $210,000$219/sqft |
Source: Bean Group / Amherst #4460493 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $210,000$219/sqft |
Source: Bean Group / Amherst #4460493 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2016 | Pending sale | $210,000$219/sqft |
Source: Bean Group / Amherst #4460493 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2015 | Price change | $210,000-2.3%$219/sqft |
Source: Bean Group / Amherst #4460493 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $215,000+13.2%$224/sqft |
Source: Bean Group / Amherst #4460493 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2014 | Listing removed | $189,900$198/sqft |
Source: MC440 LLC dba Keller Williams Realty #4366158 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2014 | Listed for sale | $189,900+13.4%$198/sqft |
| 6/30/2008 | Sold | $167,500$174/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,730 +8.8% | $386,100 |
| 2023 | $8,023 +15.1% | $386,100 +64.6% |
| 2022 | $6,969 +6.9% | $234,500 |
| 2021 | $6,519 | $234,500 |
| 2020 | $6,519 -6.9% | $234,500 |
| 2019 | $7,005 +1.1% | $234,500 |
| 2018 | $6,932 +17.2% | $234,500 +30.6% |
| 2017 | $5,916 +1.2% | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $5,848 +4.9% | $179,600 |
| 2015 | $5,577 | $179,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 03033