Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $537,400

    6 Scattergood Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003

    3beds
    3baths
    1,880sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $537,400 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $3,565 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $537,400

    $511,000 - $570,000

    $3,565/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,843/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,843/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful home located in Cherry Hill's Old Orchard neighborhood. You'll immediately notice the attention to detail upon entering. New flooring choices in the foyer, fresh paint throughout as well. Open and flowing floor-plan, this contemporary Split-Level homes features 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms. Beautiful Hardwood flooring throughout the Living and Dining area. Updated Kitchen with Granite Counter-Tops and the added function of the added breakfast bar. Oversized and extended Family Room has a beautiful Gas Fireplace, and provides direct access to the custom Paver Patio and Fenced Back Yard. Hall Bath has been beautifully updated! Master Bedroom features a Walk-In closet and has a private Bathroom. Laundry/Mud room is conveniently located on the main level, and provides direct access to the Garage with electric opener. The Basement can be a great playroom, and there is also a lot of unfinished storage space as well. 2021-05-25

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood)
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09005132600003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cherry Hill

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2021Sold$360,000+0%$191/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD414038 Report a problem
    3/27/2021Pending sale$359,900$191/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #NJCD414038 Report a problem
    3/17/2021Listed for sale$359,900$191/sqft
    3/9/2021Pending sale$359,900$191/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Washington-Gloucester Home Marketing Center #NJCD414038 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Listed for sale$359,900+23.7%$191/sqft
    8/14/2015Sold$291,000+0.7%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2015Listed for sale$289,000+0.7%$154/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill #6592689 Report a problem
    3/17/2009Sold$287,000$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2009Price change$287,000-1.7%$153/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #5430199 Report a problem
    12/4/2008Price change$292,000-2.6%$155/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #5430199 Report a problem
    11/10/2008Listed for sale$299,900+134.3%$160/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #5430199 Report a problem
    12/21/1998Sold$128,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,183 +5.2%$211,200
    2024$8,729 -1.6%$211,200
    2023$8,875 +2.8%$211,200
    2022$8,630 +0.9%$211,200
    2021$8,549 +0%$211,200
    2020$8,545 +0.2%$211,200
    2019$8,524 +1.4%$211,200
    2018$8,408 +1.3%$211,200
    2017$8,296 +1.6%$211,200
    2016$8,165 +1.1%$211,200
    2015$8,074 +2.1%$211,200
    2014$7,907 +0.3%$211,200
    2013$7,887 +2.3%$211,200 +70.6%
    2012$7,709 +5.6%$123,800
    2011$7,299 +2.3%$123,800
    2010$7,138 +2.1%$123,800
    2009$6,993 $123,800
    2008-- $123,800
    2007-- $123,800
    2006-- $123,800
    2005-- $123,800
    2004-- $123,800 +7.2%
    2003-- $115,500
    2002-- $115,500
    2001-- $115,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greentree