To Be Built on 2.1 Acres, the Open Ross Plan w/ an extensive list of options and features that include Front Load Garage, Front Porch w/ Upgraded Stain Grade Columns & Iron Rails, French Doors, Upgraded Siding Accents, Upgraded Colonial Barn Window Grids & Black Windows on Front, Wide Window Trim, exceptional curb appeal, 10'x14' Deck, Primary Bath has 5FT Shower w/ Clear Glass Door, & Double Vanity, Wavy Vanity in Hall and 1/2 Baths, Oak Stairs, 36" Kitchen Cabinets, 6' Island w/ Granite Counters, SS Farm Sink & Appliances, Main Level Engineered Hardwood Floors, plus 2 Extra Windows in the Sunny Great Room. Interior Photos and Virtual Tour are a similar completed home that may include features not planned for this location. Up to $7,500 in closing cost incentives available. Ask for details!
New construction
$494,808
6 Sclaters Ford Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
4beds
227sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
2.11 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$2,180/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Exceptional curb appealUpgraded siding accentsFront load garageOak stairsFrench doorsWide window trim
- 15 hours |
- 116 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tracey McFarlane 434-882-0067,
RE/MAX Realty Specialists
Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2613919
Originating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Vinyl, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 227 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 227
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.11 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 29 A 42A
- Zoning description: A1
- Special conditions: Corporate Listing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Block, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $2,180/sqft
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $494,808+354%$2,180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2022 | Pending sale | $109,000$480/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $109,000$480/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $109,000+9.1%$480/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2019 | Listing removed | $99,900$440/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE #579918 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $99,900$440/sqft |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 22963