Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH
    $669,000

    6 Sirod Road, Windham, NH 03087

    4beds
    2,550sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $672,400 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to Windham, New Hampshire. This home offers 4 bedrooms plus a large second-floor bonus room suitable for work, play, or additional living space. Enter through the large wood-paneled mudroom, which connects to the one-car garage, three-season porch, and main home. The kitchen features newer appliances, wood cabinetry, and hardwood floors, opening to the hardwood-floor dining room. The first floor also includes a generously sized bedroom or office, a ¾ bath, and a large rec/lounge room with a cathedral ceiling and gas fireplace with an existing gas connection (currently inactive). A slider leads from this space to the outdoor deck. Upstairs are three additional bedrooms, all with hardwood floors, ample closet space, and a full bath. The second-floor bonus room offers flexible use as a rec room, office, or potential primary bedroom. Recent upgrades include a new oil tank, hot water system, radon mitigation system, mini-split, and four-zone heating system. The property sits on a nearly one-acre lot with deck and three-season porch.
    23 days
    |
    3,454
    |
    127
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tim Peirce,

    Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH Phone:603-505-6791

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5084405MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil, Baseboard, Hot Water, Zoned, Mini Split
      Cooling
      • Mini Split
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove, Domestic Water Heater, Water Heater off Boiler
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Natural Woodwork
      • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Windows: Screens
      • Basement: Bulkhead,Concrete,Concrete Floor,Daylight,Interior Stairs,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Basement Stairs,Interior Entry
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,366
      • Total interior livable area: 2,550 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,550
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Paved, Driveway, Garage, Parking Spaces 3 - 5
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr, 1st Floor Low-Pile Carpet, Bathroom w/Step-in Shower, Bathroom w/Tub, Grab Bars in Bathroom, Hard Surface Flooring, Low Pile Carpet
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck, Shed
      • Fencing: Dog Fence
      Lot
      • Size: 0.95 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: WNDMM9BAL1607
      • Zoning description: RD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Gambrel
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Windham

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $262/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $694,100
      • Annual tax amount: $9,235
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $672,400

        $639,000 - $706,000

        $4,362/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$669,000$262/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5084405 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$669,000$262/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5084405 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Pending sale$669,000$262/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5084405 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$669,000+2.6%$262/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5084405 Report a problem
        4/11/2024Sold$652,000+8.7%$256/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4987998 Report a problem
        3/20/2024Contingent$600,000$235/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4987998 Report a problem
        3/14/2024Listed for sale$600,000$235/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4987998 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,235 +6.9%$407,900 +1%
        2023$8,639 +8.3%$403,700
        2022$7,977 +3.3%$403,700
        2020$7,723 +11.6%$403,700 +31.5%
        2019$6,921 -3.2%$306,900
        2018$7,148 +15.3%$306,900
        2017$6,199 -7.4%$306,900
        2016$6,697 +0.5%$306,900
        2015$6,666 -5%$306,900 +5%
        2014$7,015 +10.5%$292,300 +8.7%
        2013$6,348 +2.4%$269,000
        2012$6,200 -0.3%$269,000 -0.2%
        2011$6,220 +5%$269,500
        2010$5,924 +5.4%$269,500 -13.7%
        2008$5,620 +11.3%$312,200 -0.4%
        2007$5,049 $313,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,008/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3239
        Property taxes
        $769
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03087

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable