Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $812,600

    6 Island Trl, Daufuskie Island, SC 29915

    4beds
    3,126sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $812,600 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $3,487 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $812,600

    $739,000 - $886,000

    $3,487/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,387/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,387/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Former builder's model built in 2000. Open floorplan w/lots of natural light! One level perfect for everyday living & entertaining w/bonus room over the garage. Screened porch & brick patio in private setting. Golf views. 4BD/4BA or 3BDs & office/den/library. Upgrades: tile thru main living areas, hardwood in GR w/gas FP, 42" Cherry kitchen cabinets, walk-in pantry, high smooth ceiling w/lots of crown molding & trays, built-in sound system, plantation shutters thru out, unusual number of large closets! PLUS walk-in attic! Don't miss golf cart garage w/back access! New primary HAVC unit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Smoke Alarm, Drapes, Book Shelves, Built-Ins, FP Screened, Many Closets, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Sound Sys Wire, Jetted Tub, Tray Ceiling
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Attic: Attic - Walk in, Attic - Partially Floored
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,126 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R60001500B02250000
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Daufuskie Island

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,695 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Clubhouse, Deep Water Access, Golf Privileges, Leisure Trails, Sec Gate/Guard, Fitness Facility, Community Dock, Community Pool
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Double Ovens, Convection Oven
    • Attic: Attic - Walk in, Attic - Partially Floored
    • Construction Status: Not Applicable
    • Exterior Features: Screened Porch, Screens, Front Porch, Patio, Paved Drive, Propane Tank - Leased, Propane Tank - Above Ground
    • Green Features: Unknown
    • Heat: Heat Pump, Central Heat, Electric Heat
    • AC: Central, Electric
    • Interior Features: Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Smoke Alarm, Drapes, Book Shelves, Built-Ins, FP Screened, Many Closets, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Sound Sys Wire, Jetted Tub, Tray Ceiling
    • Floors: Wood, Carpet, Tile
    • Pool: Community
    • Property Type: Residential-Single Fam
    • Rooms: Eat-In Kitchen, Great Room, Kitchen, Laun/Util Rm, Living Room, Bonus Room, Dining Room, Pantry, Foyer Entrance, Screen Pat/Por
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Style: 1st Elevated, Flat
    • View: Golf
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Water: Community
    • Exterior Type: Hard Coat Stucco
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car, Golf Cart Bay Attached
    • Area: Callawassie Island
    • Sub Area: Callawassie Island
    • Num Acres: 1/2 to 1 Acre

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2016Sold$350,000-5.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2016Price change$369,000-5.4%$118/sqft
    Source: Dunes Real Estate #339400 Report a problem
    7/1/2016Price change$389,900-1.5%$125/sqft
    Source: Dunes Real Estate #339400 Report a problem
    6/20/2016Price change$395,900-1%$127/sqft
    Source: Dunes Real Estate #339400 Report a problem
    4/14/2016Price change$399,900-6.9%$128/sqft
    Source: Dunes Real Estate #339400 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Price change$429,500-2.4%$137/sqft
    Source: Hilton Head Island MLS #339400 Report a problem
    9/3/2015Price change$439,900-2%$141/sqft
    Source: Hilton Head Island MLS #339400 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Price change$449,000-7.4%$144/sqft
    Source: Hilton Head Island MLS #339400 Report a problem
    2/19/2015Price change$485,000-0.8%$155/sqft
    Source: Hilton Head Island - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Coastal Properties #335443 Report a problem
    6/3/2014Price change$489,000-2%$156/sqft
    Source: Coastal Real Estate Solutions of the Lowcountry LLC #132087 Report a problem
    1/16/2013Listed for sale$499,000$160/sqft
    11/14/2012Listing removed$499,000$160/sqft
    7/10/2012Listed for sale$499,000-3.1%$160/sqft
    7/20/2006Sold$515,000+3.2%$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2001Sold$499,000$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,255 $19,400
    2023$2,255 +10.4%$19,400 +15%
    2022$2,042 +1%$16,870
    2021$2,021 $16,870
    2020-- $16,870
    2019$1,960 +2.9%$16,870
    2018$1,905 +30.6%$16,870 +1.6%
    2017$1,458 $16,600 -28.3%
    2016$1,458 $23,150 +50%
    2015$1,458 $15,430
    2014$1,458 $15,430
    2013$1,458 $15,430
    2010$1,458 +3.7%--
    2009$1,407 -34.5%--
    2008$2,149 -2.8%$20,220 -9%
    2007$2,210 -60.6%$22,220 -33.3%
    2005$5,609 +3.5%$33,330
    2004$5,420 +20.4%$33,330 +64.8%
    2003$4,500 $20,226
    2001-- --
    2000-- $63,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29915