Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    6 Springbrook Cir, # D, Ithaca, NY 14850

    1beds
    750sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Window unit
    Shared laundry
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large bedroomLarge bathroomWalk in closetNew dog parkCommunity garden
    One bedroom available August 1st. Located in a quiet area, close to airport, Cornell University and major stores. Apartments include: Dishwasher, Large Bathroom, Large Bedroom, Walk in Closet, Private Large Balcony over looking a Park like setting. Double pane energy efficient windows, very low monthly heating and utility bill. Rent includes: Trash removal, Snow removal, Lawn Maintenance, carport, storage unit, dishwasher, community garden, 24 hour emergency maintenance and on-site staff for all your needs. New dog park! Bus route 37. Lansing school district. Close to all major stores. **One pet only with certain restrictions** Tenants pay for the water/sewer, electric and cable/wifi. Everything else is included
    31 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Storage, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, Bicycle storage, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Lawn, Living room, Pet Park, Sewage not included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Garbage

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Ithaca

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$1,450+2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2025Listing removed$1,420$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listed for rent$1,420+13.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2023Listed for rent$1,250+25.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listed for rent$995-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/5/2020Listing removed$1,030$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/5/2020Price change$1,030+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2020Listed for rent$965+10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/27/2015Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/21/2015Price change$875-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listed for rent$889$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 14850