Fully Renovated Ranch in Desirable Camp Hill Location! Welcome to 6 Stephen Rd, a beautifully updated home offering modern finishes and a bright, open floor plan. This move-in ready property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and a convenient half bath. Step inside to find refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint, and abundant natural light throughout the main living area. The open layout seamlessly connects the living room to a stunning, fully renovated kitchen complete with updated cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, stylish backsplash, and upgraded countertops—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Major updates include a brand-new roof, updated lighting fixtures, and refreshed bathrooms with modern finishes. The finished lower level provides additional living space ideal for a family room, home office, or entertainment area. Enjoy outdoor living with a private backyard and deck—perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Don’t miss this turn-key opportunity in Camp Hill—schedule your private showing today!
Pending
$269,000
6 Stephen Rd, Camp Hill, PA 17011
3beds
1,782sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
7,405 Square Feet Lot
$280,100 Zestimate®
$151/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishesFresh paintBrand-new roofBright open floor planBeautifully updated homeStylish backsplashRefinished hardwood floors
- 22 days |
- 1,011 |
- 112 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alex Saad 717-303-4200,
Prime Realty Services 7173052600
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACB2052912
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 567
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,782
- Total interior livable area: 1,782 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,215
- Finished area below ground: 567
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,405 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 09171042115
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $151/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $117,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,464
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$280,100
$266,000 - $294,000
$2,107/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Pending sale | $269,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,000+79.8%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Sold | $149,636+57.7%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Pending sale | $94,900$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $94,900$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 +8.5% | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $2,231 +3.6% | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $2,155 +6.4% | $117,300 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $2,026 +4.2% | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $1,945 +314.4% | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $469 -75.3% | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $117,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $117,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $117,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $117,300 +23.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $95,010 |
| 2009 | -- | $95,010 |
| 2008 | -- | $95,010 |
| 2007 | -- | $95,010 |
| 2006 | -- | $95,010 |
| 2005 | -- | $95,010 +11.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $85,230 |
| 2003 | $259 | $85,230 |
| 2000 | -- | $85,230 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17011