Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,100,000

    6 Summit Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55127

    3beds
    3,627sqft
    Townhouse Side x Side
    Built in 1998
    7,492.32 Square Feet Lot
    $1,100,800 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $3,865 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,100,800

    $991,000 - $1.22M

    $3,865/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,805/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,805/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Womack 612-599-6994,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Michael M Belz

    RE/MAX Results

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6769723MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 304.47 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.3 x 19.9
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 289.8 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20.7 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 259.72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17.2 x 15.10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 392.03 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19.7 x 19.9
    Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 178.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.9 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 362.48 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22.5 x 16.11
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 78.92 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.1 x 7.11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 599.18 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22.11 x 27.10
    Patio
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 113.22 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.3 x 7.4
    Recreation room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 560.32 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20.6 x 27.2
    Utility room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 607.23 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 35.10 x 17.3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,627
    • Total interior livable area: 3,627 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,177
    • Finished area below ground: 1,450

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (22.8 x 22.8)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,492 sqft
    • Dimensions: 53 x 34 x 73 x 90 x 90
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1454
    • Parcel number: 163022230011
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse Side x Side
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Paul
    • Subdivision: The Summits Of N Oaks Cic325

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2025Sold$1,100,000+22.9%$303/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6769723 Report a problem
    8/16/2025Pending sale$895,000+894.4%$247/sqft
    11/3/2000Sold$90,000$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,878 +4%$124,800
    2024$1,806 +1.1%$124,800
    2023$1,786 +12.6%$124,800
    2022$1,586 +1.7%$124,800
    2021$1,560 +2.9%$124,800
    2020$1,516 -8.1%$124,800 +6.7%
    2019$1,650 $117,000
    2018$1,650 -2.5%$117,000
    2017$1,692 $117,000
    2016$1,692 -5.9%--
    2015$1,798 -7.6%$117,000
    2014$1,946 +6.6%--
    2013$1,826 -1.3%--
    2012$1,850 --
    2011$1,850 --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,518 +21.8%--
    2008$1,246 +21.2%--
    2007$1,028 +10.8%--
    2006$928 +15.7%--
    2005$802 +29.4%--
    2004$620 +69.4%--
    2003$366 +289.4%--
    2002$94 -43.4%--
    2001$166 -6.5%--
    2000$178 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55127