Large CORNER condo in the heart of Cleveland Circle. Bright and sunny fourth floor unit in elevator building. Flexible floor plan - use as a 3 bedroom or a 2 bedroom with large living room. Heat and HW included. Large bedrooms with tons of windows. Renovated tiled bathroom. Building includes access to pool and jacuzzi. Laundry on site. A stone's throw to Cleveland Circle with Chestnut Hill Reservoir, restaurants and shopping and walking distance to B-C-D lines. Strong rental history makes it perfect for homeowners and investors, alike.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/7)
$515,000
6 Sutherland Rd APT 41, Brighton, MA 02135
3beds
908sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1950
-- sqft lot
$514,000 Zestimate®
$567/sqft
$669/mo HOA
What's special
Corner condoBright and sunnyRenovated tiled bathroomTons of windowsFlexible floor planLarge bedrooms
- 260 days |
- 420 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matthew Schuster 617-294-9178,
360 Realty LLC 781-851-4004
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73424698
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Remodeled
- Level: Fourth Floor
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Remodeled
- Level: Fourth Floor
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Remodeled
- Level: Fourth Floor
Primary bathroom
- Features: No
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Remodeled
- Level: Fourth Floor
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: Fourth Floor
Living room
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Wood, Remodeled
- Level: Fourth Floor
Heating
- Hot Water
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: Corner
Interior area
- Total structure area: 908
- Total interior livable area: 908 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 908
Property
Features
- Entry location: Unit Placement(Upper)
- Pool features: Association, In Ground
Details
- Parcel number: 1218049
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Park, Walk/Jog Trails
- Security: Intercom
HOA
- Amenities included: Hot Water, Pool, Laundry, Elevator(s), Storage
- Services included: Heat, Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $669 monthly
Location
- Region: Brighton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $567/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $455,200
- Annual tax amount: $5,312
- Date on market: 9/3/2025
Estimated market value
$514,000
$488,000 - $540,000
$3,784/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/7/2026 | Price change | $515,000-1.9%$567/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73424698 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,750-28.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $525,000-1.9%$578/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73424698 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $535,000-0.7%$589/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73424698 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $539,000-2%$594/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73424698 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Contingent | $550,000$606/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73424698 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000+32%$606/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73424698 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listing removed | $3,850$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,850+75%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS PIN Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2020 | Price change | $2,200-8.3%$2/sqft |
Source: 360 Realty LLC #72688093 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2020 | Price change | $2,400-4%$3/sqft |
Source: 360 Realty LLC #72688093 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2020 | Price change | $2,500-3.8%$3/sqft |
Source: 360 Realty LLC #72688093 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,600-3.7%$3/sqft |
Source: 360 Realty LLC #72688093 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2020 | Listing removed | $2,700$3/sqft |
Source: Boston Z Realty Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,700-10%$3/sqft |
Source: Boston Z Realty Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2016 | Listing removed | $3,000+11.1%$3/sqft |
Source: EB Realty Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2016 | Listing removed | $2,700-25%$3/sqft |
Source: Engel & Volkers Boston #72062155 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2016 | Listing removed | $3,600+28.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Proper Realty Group #71983165 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2015 | Price change | $2,800+1.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Proper Realty Group #71911804 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2015 | Sold | $416,667+363%$459/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2015 | Price change | $2,750-1.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Red Tree Real Estate #71880316 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,800$3/sqft |
| 6/29/1994 | Sold | $90,000$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,271 +19.5% | $455,200 +12.5% |
| 2024 | $4,410 +1.5% | $404,600 |
| 2023 | $4,345 +4.6% | $404,600 +6% |
| 2022 | $4,153 +2% | $381,700 |
| 2021 | $4,073 +8% | $381,700 +6.9% |
| 2020 | $3,772 +2.2% | $357,200 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,692 +7.6% | $350,300 +7% |
| 2018 | $3,432 +348.6% | $327,500 +8% |
| 2017 | $765 -75% | $303,300 +9% |
| 2016 | $3,060 -7.2% | $278,200 +2.1% |
| 2015 | $3,299 +6% | $272,400 +15% |
| 2013 | $3,113 -2% | $236,900 -2.8% |
| 2012 | $3,178 -1% | $243,700 -2.9% |
| 2011 | $3,209 +6.5% | $250,900 -1% |
| 2010 | $3,012 +2.2% | $253,500 -8.5% |
| 2009 | $2,946 -3.1% | $277,100 |
| 2008 | $3,040 -1.2% | $277,100 -1% |
| 2007 | $3,076 | $279,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Brighton