Discover your new home in this charming four-bedroom, two-bathroom house that perfectly balances comfort with convenience. This spacious property offers plenty of room for families, roommates, or anyone who appreciates having extra space to spread out and truly live.
The thoughtful layout provides flexibility for various living arrangements, whether you need a home office, guest room, or creative studio. The primary bedroom offers a private retreat, while three additional bedrooms ensure everyone has their own space. Two well-appointed bathrooms eliminate morning rush hour traffic jams a small luxury that makes daily routines infinitely smoother.
Complete an application and schedule your tour today!
Tenant pays all utilities. No smoking. 1 year lease minimum.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,700/mo
Fees may apply
6 W Brownlow Dr, Decatur, IL 62521
4beds
1,765sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Thoughtful layoutThree additional bedroomsFour-bedroom two-bathroom houseTwo well-appointed bathrooms
- 27 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,765 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 1227205003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Sold | $107,000-10.8%$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Pending sale | $120,000$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Contingent | $120,000$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $120,000+155.3%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Sold | $47,000-10.5%$27/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Pending sale | $52,500$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Contingent | $52,500$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $52,500$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 62521