Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $2,805,000

    6 Watchung Rd, Millburn Twp., NJ 07078

    5beds
    5baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $3,424,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $14,736 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,424,300

    $3.15M - $3.73M

    $14,736/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $14,736/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $14,736/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $16,580/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $16,580/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Arlene Gorman Gonnella 973-376-4545,

    Weichert Realtors

    Bought with:

    Xiaoxian Chan

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3834939MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    • Dimensions: IRREG .6198AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1204004000000007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Short Hills

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/23/2023Sold$2,805,000-3.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3834939 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Pending sale$2,900,000-1.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3834939 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Price change$2,950,000+1.7%
    Source: NJMLS #23008881 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Listed for sale$2,900,000+14.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3834939 Report a problem
    10/28/2020Sold$2,538,000-1.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2018Listing removed$2,588,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Short Hills Office #3474186 Report a problem
    5/29/2018Listed for sale$2,588,000+125%
    12/9/2013Sold$1,150,000-8%
    Source: GSMLS #3082862 Report a problem
    10/3/2013Listed for sale$1,250,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth #21333680 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$47,731 +1.9%$2,364,100
    2024$46,856 +2%$2,364,100
    2023$45,934 +0.3%$2,364,100
    2022$45,816 +0.4%$2,364,100
    2021$45,627 $2,364,100
    2020$45,627 +1.5%$2,364,100
    2019$44,965 $2,364,100
    2018$44,965 +8.3%$2,364,100
    2017$41,516 +128.8%$2,364,100 +174.3%
    2016$18,145 +36%$862,000
    2015$13,346 +6.3%$862,000 +30.2%
    2014$12,553 +17.4%$662,000 +8.2%
    2012$10,690 +8.7%$612,000 +3.4%
    2011$9,832 -80%$592,000 -76.6%
    2004$49,260 $2,526,000
    2003-- $2,526,000
    2002-- $2,526,000 +303.4%
    2001-- $626,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07078