6 W Windsor Road W, Jupiter, FL 33469
Home value
$711,600
$648,000 - $790,000
$4,626/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,626/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,626/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,633/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,633/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Robert Temelkoski 561-278-0300,
Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
Dylan P Snyder, 0698137
Compass Florida LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 X 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 X 11
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Family/Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,774
- Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
- Fencing: Fenced
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,024 sqft
- Features: Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 30424036090120070
- Zoning: R1(cit
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Cryptocurrency,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2024 | Sold | $685,000-5.5%$438/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Pending sale | $724,900$463/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Price change | $724,900-3.3%$463/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $749,900$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $749,900+38356.4%$479/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10911292 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,700$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R10911292 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2012 | Listing removed | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Lamar Properties Inc. #R3261997 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2012 | Listed for sale | $1,950-98.8%$1/sqft |
| 2/27/2008 | Sold | $168,000+110%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/1996 | Sold | $80,000$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,278 +1.6% | $475,186 +5.4% |
| 2023 | $8,149 +8.1% | $450,748 +10% |
| 2022 | $7,537 +244% | $409,771 +173.2% |
| 2021 | $2,191 +0.5% | $149,974 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,181 +1.5% | $147,903 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $144,578 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,148 +5.7% | $141,882 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,033 +0.8% | $138,964 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,017 +0.3% | $136,106 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,012 -2.3% | $135,160 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,059 +0.9% | $134,087 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $2,042 +0.6% | $132,105 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $2,030 +1.7% | $129,897 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,996 +1.4% | $126,114 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $1,968 -5% | $124,250 -7.2% |
| 2009 | $2,072 +46.7% | $133,834 +26% |
| 2008 | $1,412 -8.2% | $106,203 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,538 -4.7% | $103,110 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,613 | $100,595 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $97,665 +3% |
| 2004 | $474 +355.9% | $94,820 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $104 -93.1% | $93,052 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,506 +0.3% | $90,871 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,501 +4.9% | $89,440 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,431 +14.5% | $86,835 -0.7% |
| 1999 | $1,249 | $87,455 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Riverside Drive Park