Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,399/mo

    Fees may apply

    6 Woolfe St APT D, Charleston, SC 29403

    2beds
    550sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Renovated historic cottage houseHardwood floorsKitchen has granite counters
    FIRST MONTH 1/2 OFF. Downtown 2 bedroom unit available NOW. This is a renovated historic cottage house only a 1/2 block to Meeting Street and 1.5 blocks to upper King Street. Great location close to CofC, Charleston Law, & Cigar Factory. Washer and dryer provided in unit. Kitchen has granite counters & stainless steal appliances. Hardwood floors & energy saving LED throughout the unit. One bedroom smaller and best for a twin or full bed. This unit is an upstairs unit behind main house so it is somewhat quiet. Brick patio area shared with other tenants. no smoking Property has security cameras. You can set up an appointment to view the unit at: If none of the available times work with your schedule or you have any questions, please feel free to email us.
    95 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 550 sqft

Condition
    • Year built: 1828

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Charleston

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month security deposit. 12 month lease, no smoking, no dogs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Price change$2,399-4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for rent$2,499+8.7%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listing removed$2,299$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2025Listed for rent$2,299+35.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    1/26/2021Listed for rent$1,699$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listing removed$1,699$3/sqft
    Source: North of Broad Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2020Listed for rent$1,699$3/sqft
    Source: North of Broad Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2019Listing removed$1,699$3/sqft
    Source: North of Broad Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2019Price change$1,699-0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: North of Broad Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2019Price change$1,700-5.6%$3/sqft
    Source: North of Broad Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2019Listed for rent$1,800+20%$3/sqft
    Source: North of Broad Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2018Listing removed$1,500$3/sqft
    Source: North of Broad Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2018Price change$1,500-6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: North of Broad Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2018Price change$1,600-3%$3/sqft
    Source: North of Broad Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2018Price change$1,650-2.9%$3/sqft
    Source: North of Broad Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2018Price change$1,700-5.6%$3/sqft
    Source: North of Broad Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2018Price change$1,800-5.2%$3/sqft
    Source: North of Broad Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2018Listed for rent$1,899$3/sqft
    Source: North of Broad Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2017Listing removed$1,899$3/sqft
    Source: North of Broad Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2017Price change$1,899-0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: North of Broad Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2017Listed for rent$1,900+5.6%$3/sqft
    Source: North of Broad Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2016Listing removed$1,800$3/sqft
    Source: North of Broad Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2016Listed for rent$1,800+28.6%$3/sqft
    Source: North of Broad Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,400$3/sqft
    Source: AgentOwned Charleston Group #1401709 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Eastside