Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $122,200

    60 Copper Spring Rd, Springville, TN 38256

    3beds
    2baths
    1,216sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1991
    5 Acres Lot
    $122,200 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $1,147 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $122,200

    $90,000 - $155,000

    $1,147/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,147/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,147/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $566/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $566/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    REDUCED!!!!BEAUTIFUL 8 AC. GROUNDS WITH A POND AND A NICE, CLEAN AND TIDY 3 BED/2 BA MOBILE. CENTRALLY LOCATED HALF WAY BETWEEN CAMDEN AND PARIS JUST OF 641. PRICED TO SELL!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15201305000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/17/2012Sold$35,500-15.5%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2009Sold$42,000-29.9%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2008Listing removed$59,900$49/sqft
    Source: NCI #61302 Report a problem
    7/5/2008Price change$59,900-7.7%$49/sqft
    Source: NCI #61302 Report a problem
    6/13/2008Listed for sale$64,900$53/sqft
    Source: NCI #61302 Report a problem
    5/4/2008Listing removed$64,900$53/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    4/6/2008Listed for sale$64,900$53/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$227 +14.7%$18,950 +84.9%
    2024$198 +2.1%$10,250
    2023$194 $10,250
    2022$194 $10,250
    2021$194 $10,250
    2020$194 +1.7%$10,250 +12.3%
    2019$191 $9,125
    2018$191 -0.1%$9,125
    2017$191 $9,125
    2016$191 -4.7%$9,125
    2015$200 -3%$9,125
    2014$207 $9,125 -3%
    2013$207 -0.1%$9,407
    2012$207 +0.1%$9,407
    2011$207 +7.3%$9,407
    2010$193 $9,407
    2009-- $9,407 +16.8%
    2008$189 $8,057
    2007$189 +2.2%$8,057
    2006$185 $8,057
    2005$185 -25.1%$8,057
    2004$247 +57.2%$8,057 +18.8%
    2002$157 $6,782 +0.2%
    2001-- $6,770 -75%
    2000-- $27,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38256