60 County Rd Unit D22, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
Home value
$428,700
$399,000 - $463,000
$3,171/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,171/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,171/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,873/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,873/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
ROSLYN SIBILIA,
ERA CENTRAL REALTY GROUP 609-259-0200
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Bathroom
- Features: Stall Shower
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Blinds, Entrance Foyer, Bath Half, Living Room, Dining Room, 2 Bedrooms, Laundry Room, Bath Full, Bath Main, None
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood, Vinyl-Linoleum
- Windows: Screen/Storm Window, Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Unassigned, Paved, Assigned
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Open Porch(es), Patio, Door(s)-Storm/Screen, Screen/Storm Window, Sidewalk
Lot
- Features: Near Shopping, Near Train, Near Public Transit
Details
- Parcel number: 01001580000000020000C0022
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Contemporary, Townhouse, Two Story
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Playground, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Cliffwood
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Amenities-Some, Management Fee, Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds
Other financial information
- Additional fee information: Maintenance Expense: $354 Monthly
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Condominium
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Sold | $425,000+2.4%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Pending sale | $415,000$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 07721