Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $165,000

    60 Cregar Rd, High Bridge Boro, NJ 08829

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $305,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,419 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,400

    $257,000 - $354,000

    $2,419/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,419/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $973/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $973/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Johnny Nunez 609-716-8400,

    Realty Mark Central

    Bought with:

    Marta Weglarz

    Re/Max Preferred Professionals

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3827898MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.97 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.970 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1400002000000068

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: High Bridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/23/2023Sold$165,000-13.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3827898 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Pending sale$189,900
    Source: GSMLS #3827898 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Listed for sale$189,900
    Source: GSMLS #3827898 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,001 +40.6%$214,500 +40.6%
    2024$4,981 -41.7%$152,600 -29.3%
    2023$8,537 -5.1%$215,900
    2022$8,993 +1.8%$215,900 +0.2%
    2021$8,831 -0.8%$215,400
    2020$8,898 +4.4%$215,400
    2019$8,520 +7.1%$215,400 +0.2%
    2018$7,955 +1.2%$215,000 +4.2%
    2017$7,862 +2.8%$206,400
    2016$7,649 +5.4%$206,400
    2015$7,259 +3.2%$206,400 -2.5%
    2014$7,037 +4.9%$211,700
    2013$6,707 +0.3%$211,700
    2012$6,688 +0.3%$211,700
    2011$6,669 +2.9%$211,700
    2010$6,482 +1.1%$211,700
    2009$6,410 +1.3%$211,700
    2008$6,330 +15.4%$211,700
    2007$5,483 $211,700
    2006-- $211,700
    2005-- $211,700 +59.8%
    2004-- $132,500
    2003-- $132,500
    2002-- $132,500
    2001-- $132,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08829