Skip main navigation
Sold for $340,000
  • $340,000

    60 Elk Ridge Ln, Selah, WA 98942

    3beds
    1,728sqft
    Manufactured On Land
    Built in 1994
    9.78 Acres Lot
    $340,600 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $1,680 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,600

    $313,000 - $371,000

    $1,680/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,680/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,680/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,013/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,013/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your Country Dream Awaits - 9.78 Acres with Wenas Lake Views! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and serenity with this beautifully positioned 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home, offering 1,728 square feet of living space and panoramic views of Wenas Lake. Nestled on a generous 9.78-acre parcel, this property is an ideal retreat for those seeking privacy, nature, and a slower pace of life—while still being close to town. Step outside onto your private deck/patio, perfect for entertaining, dining al fresco, or enjoying peaceful mornings surrounded by abundant wildlife. The home is thoughtfully situated to capture natural light and sweeping views, with a paved driveway providing easy access and convenience. Horse enthusiasts will appreciate the existing basic setup, ready for your customization. Multiple outdoor sheds offer ample storage for equipment, tools, or hobbies. Whether you dream of starting a garden, raising animals, or simply watching the stars at night, this property is your canvas for self-sufficient living. Enjoy all the benefits of rural life with space to roam, fresh air, and room to grow—just a short drive from town. Don't miss your opportunity to own a slice of the country.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Blake Kilbury 509-930-3848,

    Alpine Pacific Northwest Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Chad W Morris, 24034456

    Windermere Real Estate

    Source: Yakima,MLS#: 25-2062MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,728
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking
    Features
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 9.78 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 17163443406
    • Zoning description: R1 - Single Fam Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block, Vapor Barrier, Tie Downs
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Selah

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2025Sold$340,000$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2025Sold$340,000-1.2%$197/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-2062 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Pending sale$344,000$199/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-2062 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Price change$344,000-1.4%$199/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-2062 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listed for sale$349,000-36.5%$202/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-2062 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Yakima #23-615 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listed for sale$550,000+238.5%$318/sqft
    Source: Yakima #23-615 Report a problem
    5/5/2003Sold$162,500$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,046 +14.9%$194,200 +15.9%
    2023$1,781 +4.8%$167,600 +1.6%
    2022$1,700 -8.7%$165,000 +10.9%
    2021$1,862 +18%$148,800 +0.5%
    2019$1,579 -16.7%$148,000 +4.3%
    2018$1,895 +9.6%$141,900 +0.1%
    2017$1,729 $141,800 -1.4%
    2016$1,729 $143,800 +7.1%
    2015$1,729 $134,250
    2014$1,729 $134,250
    2013$1,729 $134,250 -3.2%
    2011-- $138,650
    2010$1,454 $138,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98942