Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: 3GEN Real Estate Inc
    Bought with: Ski Country Real Estate
    $330,000

    60 Elm Street, Rutland City, VT 05701

    7beds
    4baths
    3,220sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1884
    -- sqft lot
    $340,900 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $2,046 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,900

    $266,000 - $436,000

    $2,046/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,255/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Immaculate 4plex located a desirable quaint residential Rutland neighborhood This 100% occupied building has 3x2br and 1x1br, a net operating income north of $36K, and is being listed at a 10% cap rate based on current numbers. Units has been renovated and building has undergone weatherization resulting in lower than average annual heating bills. A new owner can step into to this turnkey investment, projected to yield over a 17% cash on cash return starting year 1 based on current numbers to realize significant returns from cash-flow vs speculation. Rents can be brought to market to achieve north of a 24% cash on cash return by year 2. In addition to enjoying the tremendous cash flow, there is also significant upside to acquire a high quality stabilized 4plex ahead of the historic multibillion dollar development occurring nearby at Killington, which, combined with rapidly falling rates, is already resulting in organic property appreciation and increased interest in the area from investors. The property is available as a package with other buildings across VT for a buyer looking for a larger high cash flow turnkey multifamily portfolio. Listing Broker is a member of the LLC selling the property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Gilman,

    3GEN Real Estate Inc 802-227-7327

    Bought with:

    Katie McFadden

    Ski Country Real Estate

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5017046MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Oil, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Up Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,324
    • Total interior livable area: 3,220 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,220
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 150
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 54017012551

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1884

DateEventPrice
    12/5/2024Sold$330,000-9.6%$102/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5017046 Report a problem
    10/14/2024Contingent$365,000$113/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5017046 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listed for sale$365,000+96.2%$113/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5017046 Report a problem
    11/30/2021Sold$186,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $171,300
    2023-- $171,300
    2022-- $171,300
    2021-- $171,300
    2020-- $171,300
    2019-- $171,300
    2018-- $171,300
    2017-- $171,300
    2016-- $171,300 +9900%
    2015-- $1,713
    2014-- $1,713
    2013-- $1,713
    2012-- $1,713
    2011-- $1,713
    2010-- $1,713
    2009-- $1,713
    2008-- $1,713
    2007-- $1,713

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rutland City