Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $419,800

    60 Junction Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822

    3beds
    1baths
    868sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $419,800 Zestimate®
    $484/sqft
    $2,285 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $419,800

    $386,000 - $453,000

    $2,285/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,989/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,989/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WHAT A DEAL !! INVESTOR OR BUYER USER !!! Move right in! This cute Cape Cod is ready to go. Large eat in kitchen, HW floors in foyer & LR. First floor bedroom.. SELLER WANTS TO GO TO FLORIDA A.S.A.P

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 868 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2100027000000039

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Flemington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2013Sold$140,000-9.6%$161/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #2965611 Report a problem
    12/20/2012Listed for sale$154,900$178/sqft
    Source: Weidel Realtors #2965611 Report a problem
    10/20/2012Listing removed$154,900$178/sqft
    Source: Weidel Realtors #2965611 Report a problem
    9/20/2012Price change$154,900-3.1%$178/sqft
    Source: Weidel Realtors #2965611 Report a problem
    8/29/2012Listed for sale$159,900-2.4%$184/sqft
    Source: Weidel Realtors #2965611 Report a problem
    5/28/2012Listing removed$163,900$189/sqft
    Source: Weidel Realtors #2903918 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Price change$163,900-3.5%$189/sqft
    Source: Weidel Realtors #2903918 Report a problem
    2/28/2012Price change$169,900-2.9%$196/sqft
    Source: Weidel Realtors #2903918 Report a problem
    2/15/2012Price change$174,900-2.8%$201/sqft
    Source: Weidel Realtors #2903918 Report a problem
    2/1/2012Price change$179,900-2.9%$207/sqft
    Source: Weidel Realtors #2903918 Report a problem
    1/5/2012Price change$185,300-7.3%$213/sqft
    Source: Weidel Realtors #2903918 Report a problem
    12/9/2011Price change$199,900-4.8%$230/sqft
    Source: Weidel Realtors #2903918 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Listed for sale$210,000$242/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #2873126 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,863 $236,900
    2024$6,863 +6.4%$236,900
    2023$6,453 +3.9%$236,900
    2022$6,214 +2%$236,900
    2021$6,091 +2.1%$236,900
    2020$5,968 +1.2%$236,900
    2019$5,894 +1.6%$236,900
    2018$5,804 +1.8%$236,900
    2017$5,700 +2.6%$236,900
    2016$5,555 +1.3%$236,900
    2015$5,482 +0.1%$236,900
    2014$5,475 +1%$236,900
    2013$5,418 +0.9%$236,900
    2012$5,368 +0.1%$236,900
    2011$5,363 +9.8%$236,900
    2010$4,886 -4.4%$236,900
    2009$5,113 +1.4%$236,900 -12.2%
    2008$5,040 +18.5%$269,900
    2007$4,253 $269,900 +106.2%
    2006-- $130,900
    2005-- $130,900
    2004-- $130,900
    2003-- $130,900
    2002-- $130,900
    2001-- $130,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08822