River Oaks Golf Course New Construction!! Sherman's best value. New construction 4 bedroom 4.5 bath colonial with open floorplan and 2 primary bedrooms. (main level and upper) Propane heat and Central Air. Composite decking. 9 Ft ceilings on the main level. 3 car attached garage. Hardwood floors throughout. Center island kitchen with large pantry and granite/quartz counters. All bedrooms have full baths. Awesome lot on with golf course view. Gated community. 18 hole golf course, community pool, tennis, restaurant, gym is optional.
New construction
$1,195,000
60 Long River Road, Sherman, CT 06784
4beds
3,675sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
1.84 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$325/sqft
$125/mo HOA
What's special
Composite deckingGolf course viewCenter island kitchenHardwood floorsOpen floorplanLarge pantry
- 311 days |
- 97 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joe Chemero (203)770-1720,
Coldwell Banker Realty 860-354-4111
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24112249
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floor
Dining room
- Features: High Ceilings, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: High Ceilings, Fireplace, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: High Ceilings, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Allowance, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Wired for Data, Open Floorplan
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Attic: Access Via Hatch
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,675
- Total interior livable area: 3,675 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,675
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 1.84 Acres
- Features: Level, Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 2403662
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- To Be Built
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated, Golf, Health Club, Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: RIVER OAKS
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $1,500 annually
Location
- Region: Sherman
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $325/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $62,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,045
- Date on market: 7/16/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$6,763/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,195,000$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listing removed | $1,195,000$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,195,000+856%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2023 | Sold | $125,000$34/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2023 | Pending sale | $125,000$34/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $125,000-24.2%$34/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $165,000+10%$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $150,000$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 +1.9% | $62,700 |
| 2024 | $1,026 -8.1% | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $1,117 -2% | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $1,140 -2.5% | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $1,169 -2.4% | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $1,198 -3.5% | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $1,242 -13.4% | $62,700 -11.2% |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $1,435 +0.1% | $70,600 +0.1% |
| 2016 | $1,434 +1.4% | $70,560 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $70,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06784