Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,486,400

    60 Oakwood Rd, Newton, MA 02460

    2beds
    1,548sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $960/sqft
    $3,903 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,903/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,366/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,366/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning, 1st floor, 7room apartment in owneroccupied twofamily home in Newtonville. Prime location just outside Newtonville Center offers an easy walk to the bus line, under a mile to shops, restaurants, Commuter Rail and Mass Pike. This spacious 2+ bedroom home features an additional room off the kitchen, perfect as a bright workfromhome space. Enjoy gleaming hardwood floors, ample closet space, a gorgeous formal dining room, and an oversized living room with fireplace -- all on one, beautifully maintained level. Shared, rear yard offers a peaceful outdoor retreat. Parking includes 2 driveway spaces plus 1 garage space. Washer and dryer inunit. Basement provides abundant storage. Catfriendly (1 cat). No smoking. Available September 1st.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,548 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: NEWTS22B029L0003

DateEventPrice
    3/20/2019Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Longwood Residential Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listed for rent$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Longwood Residential Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,567 +3.4%$1,486,400 +3%
    2024$14,085 +3.2%$1,443,100 +7.6%
    2023$13,649 +4.5%$1,340,800 +8%
    2022$13,061 +6.6%$1,241,500 +9%
    2021$12,256 +3.1%$1,139,000
    2020$11,891 +6.9%$1,139,000 +7%
    2019$11,124 -1.7%$1,064,500 +1.7%
    2018$11,322 +6.1%$1,046,400 +9%
    2017$10,675 +19.7%$960,000 +22.5%
    2016$8,921 +4.9%$783,900 +7%
    2015$8,505 -0.2%$732,600 +4.1%
    2014$8,526 +5.5%$703,500
    2013$8,083 +2.9%$703,500
    2012$7,858 +1.5%$703,500 -0.9%
    2011$7,741 +2.6%$710,200 -2%
    2010$7,544 -0.7%$724,700 -5%
    2009$7,597 +2.7%$762,800
    2008$7,399 +0.9%$762,800 -3%
    2007$7,336 +2.7%$786,300 +3%
    2006$7,145 +1.7%$763,400 +3%
    2005$7,027 +9.5%$741,200 +17.8%
    2004$6,419 +6.5%$629,300 +14%
    2003$6,028 +9.9%$552,000
    2002$5,487 +5.1%$552,000 +27.5%
    2000$5,222 +4.8%$433,000 +9.9%
    1999$4,984 $394,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Newtonville